Ultimate magazine theme for WordPress.

SUB COUNTY SECONDARY SCHOOLS IN SIAYA COUNTY

HERE IS A LIST OF, SUB COUNTY SECONDARY SCHOOLS IN SIAYA COUNTY, THEIR KNEC CODES, TYPE, CLUSTER AND CATEGORY:

SECONDARY SCHOOLS IN SIAYA COUNTY. PHOTO COURTESY.
0

Sub-county schools in Kenya form the lowest cadre of secondary schools.

They come after national, extra county and county schools respectively.

Kenyan learners who attain low marks in the KCPE national exam are admitted to these schools.

Majority of sub-county schools are mixed.

Most of them are day schools though a few are day/boarding schools.

They are available across all the 47 counties.

Here is a list of sub-county secondary schools in Siaya County:

 

  KNEC CODE AND NAME TYPE CATEGORY
1 42705101 HONO SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
2 42705103 BORO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
3 42705105 MBAGA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
4 42705106 OBAMBO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
5 42705107 ST.JOSEPHS NYALULA SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
6 42705108 SEGERE SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
7 42705109 UYOMA KOBARE SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
8 42705110 NYADHI SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
9 42705111 GOT OYENGA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
10 42705112 KOWET SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
11 42705113 ST. CHRISTOPHER PAL PAL SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
12 42705114 ST. WILLIAM GENDRO SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
13 42705205 AGORO  OYOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
14 42705207 AMBROSE ADEYA ADONGO SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
15 42705209 SIAYA TOWNSHIP SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
16 42705210 HOLYCROSS SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
17 42705211 SENATOR OBAMA KOGELO SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
18 42705212 MULAHA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
19 42705213 ULAFU SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
20 42705214 NDURU MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
21 42705215 RAMBO SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
22 42705216 NYAJUOK SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
23 42705218 NGIYA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
24 42705219 BAR OLENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
25 42705220 MATERA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
26 42705221 USULA SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
27 42705222 KARAPUL SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
28 42705223 OJWANDO SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
29 42705224 ST STEPHEN’S USINGO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
30 42705225 ST PETER’S UPANDA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
31 42705226 SIAYA CENTRAL SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
32 42705301 MWER  SECONDARY SCHOOL Boys Sub County
33 42705303 NYAMBARE SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
34 42705304 DIRK ALLISON GSM SECONDARY  SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
35 42705305 DIBUORO SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
36 42705306 SIRINDE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
37 42705307 MALOMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
38 42705308 KALKADA SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
39 42705309 KABURA SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
40 42705310 UWASI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
41 42705311   SIDOK MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
42 42705312 MAHERO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
43 42705313 FR.GULIK URADI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County
44 42705314 UNYOLO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
45 42705315 MAHOLA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
46 42705316 NYASITA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
47 42712105 GOBEI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
48 42712107 KAPIYO SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
49 42712108 NDIRA SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
50 42712109 JARAMOGI OGINGA ODINGA SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
51 42712110   BONDO TOWNSHIP SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
52 42712111 AGWARA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
53 42712112   NYAWITA SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
54 42712114   USIRE SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
55 42712115   KAMNARA SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
56 42712116   NYABENGE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
57 42712202 AKOKO SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
58 42712203 UYAWI SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
59 42712205 GOT ABIERO SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
60 42712206 ST. PAUL’S  MITIRO MIXED SECONDARY  SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
61 42712207 NYAGUDA SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
62 42712209 ST. MARYS SECONDARY SCHOOL MARANYONA Mixed Sub County
63 42712210 MBEKA GIRLS DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County
64 42712211   SERAWONGO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
65 42712212 KIPASI SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
66 42712213 ORENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
67 42712214 ST. LUKES WAMBARRA SECONDARY SCHOOLS Mixed Sub County
68 42712305 MAJENGO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
69 42712307 JUSA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
70 42712308 JOAKIM OWANG’ MAGETA SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
71 42712309 GOT MATAR SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
72 42712311   ST. MONICA MAGO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
73 42712312 KANYIBOK MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
74 42712313 ULOWA GIRLS DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County
75 42721106   GAGRA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
76 42721107   NYAMASORE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
77 42721108   OKELA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
78 42721109   NAYA SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
79 42721110   RAMOGI ACHIENG’ ONEKO SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
80 42721111 MIRANDO ONGALO SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
81 42721112   MIGOWA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
82 42721113   MASALA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
83 42721114   RACHAR SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
84 42721115   NYABERA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
85 42721116   TANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
86 42721117   LIETA SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
87 42721118   ST.JOHANESS KAWUONDI SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
88 42721119   ST. MARK’S WAYAGA SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
89 42721120   ST.MATHEWS OCHIENG ‘A SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
90 42721121   TUJU MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
91 42721122   RUMA SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
92 42721123   AGOK MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
93 42721204 ST. MATHEWS KANDARIA SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
94 42721206 MAJANGO SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
95 42721207 SIGER SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
96 42721208 KITAMBO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
97 42721209 MAHAYA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
98 42721210 RARIEDA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
99 42721211 ST.JOHN’S OBOCH MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
100 42721212 ST PHILIPS WERA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
101 42721213 ST MATHEWS SARADIDI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
102 42721214 KOKISE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
103 42721215 WANG’AROT MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
104 42721216 NYAMOR SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
105 42721217 MEMBA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
106 42721218 ST MARY’S POWO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
107 42721219 RAMBUGU MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
108 42721220 ENG. GUMBO RAMBIRA GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County
109 42721221 ST. LUKE’S LUORO SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
120 42721222 ST. NICHOLAS BOI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
121 42725103 YENGA SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
122 42725104 NDENGA SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
123 42725105 KAGONYA SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
124 42725106 MIYARE SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
125 42725107 SEGA TOWNSHIP MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
126 42725108 ST.STEPHEN’S SIGINGA SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
127 42725109 ST. CHARLES HUMWEND SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
128 42725110 SIRANGA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
129 42725111 LIFUNGA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County
130 42725112   ST. NICHOLAS HAFUMBRE SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
131 42725113   SIFUYO SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
132 42725114   GOT ODIMA SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
133 42725115   ST.JOSEPH UYUNDO SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
134 42725117   SIWAR SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
135 42725118   KOGERE SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
136 42725201 JERA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
137 42725202 ANYIKO SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
138 42725203 INUNGO SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
139 42725204 SIHAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
140 42725205 RAMUNDE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
141 42725206 ST. BENEDICTS KONYA SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
142 42725207 LUANDA KATHIENO MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
143 42725208 RALAK GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County
144 42725209 GOT NANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
145 42725211   UDIRA SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
146 42725212 ST.JACOB’S MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL – USINDA Mixed Sub County
147 42725213 ST. EDWARDS SECONDARY SCHOOL-MASAMRA Mixed Sub County
148 42726109 SAGAM SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
149 42726110   URANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
150 42726111 MUTUMBU GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County
151 42726112   NYANGULU SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
152 42726113   NDERE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
153 42726114   ST. BARNABAS ANYIKO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
154 42726115   NYABEDA SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
155 42726116   GONGO WAROM MIXED SECONDARY  SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
156 42726117   LUNDHA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
157 42726118   B.A OHANGA MEMORIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
158 42726119   ST MARKS KAGILO SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
159 42726120 LIHANDA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
160 42726121 RAMULA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
161 42726122 ST.PAUL’S JINA SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
162 42726123 YALA TOWNSHIP SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
163 42726124 LURI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
164 42726125 ONDING MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
165 42726126 ST. PAUL SIRIWO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
166 42726127 BAR SAURI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
167 42726203 KAMBARE SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
168 42726204 HORACE ONGILI SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
169 42726205 KAUDHA SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
170 42726207 APUOYO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
171 42726208 NDORI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
172 42726209 DIENYA SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
173 42726210 WAGWER MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
174 42726211 MALELE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
175 42726212 DHENE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
176 42726213 MALUNGA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
177 42726214 OJOLA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
178 42726215 NDEGWE SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
179 42726216 ST.STEPHEN’S ALUOR MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
180 42726217 NYASIDHI SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
181 42726219 NYALUNYA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
182 42726220 ST. PETER’S WAGAI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
183 42726221 NYAPIEDHO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
184 42738104 SIGOMRE SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
185 42738105 MOI SECONDARY SCHOOL ULOMA Mixed Sub County
186 42738107 SIMENYA SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
187 42738108 SIDINDI SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
188 42738109 UMINA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
189 42738110   MADUNGU SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
190 42738111 ST. PETER’S RAMBULA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
191 42738112   MUDHIERO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
192 42738113   NYASANDA COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
193 42738114   TINGARE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
194 42738116   ST. ANTONY ULUTHE SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
195 42738117   ST. AUGUSTINE’S OGEDA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
196 42738118   HOLY TRINITY MAYINGO SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
197 42738119   NGUNYA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
198 42738120 ST PETERS BAR ATHENG MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
199 42738121 KONJRA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
200 42738122 ST.ALLOICE MBOSIE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
201 42738123 ULWANI SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
202 42738124 ST. PETER’S UKALAMA SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County
203 42738125 SIMERRO MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Mixed Sub County

 

Enter Your Mail Address

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.