Ultimate magazine theme for WordPress.

(MANDERA COUNTY) A FULL LIST OF THE 2019 ONLINE WEALTH DECLARATION NON-COMPLIANT TSC TEACHERS PER COUNTY- MANDERA COUNTY: A LIST OF 2019 WEALTH DECLARATION TSC NON-COMPLIANT TEACHERS, ONLINE WEALTH DECLARATION DEADLINE AND PROCEDURE FOR DECLARING YOUR WEALTH ONLINE VIA THE TSC PORTAL

TSC FULL LIST OF 2019 ONLINE WEALTH DECLARATION NON-COMPLIANT TEACHERS PER COUNTY- MANDERA COUNTY

WHICH CATEGORIES OF TEACHERS ARE LIKELY TO BENEFIT FROM THE KSHS 11 BILLION SALARY INCREMENT? GET YOUR FACTS RIGHT!
0

(MANDERA COUNTY) A FULL LIST OF THE 2019 ONLINE WEALTH DECLARATION NON-COMPLIANT TSC TEACHERS PER COUNTY- MANDERA COUNTY: A LIST OF 2019 WEALTH DECLARATION TSC NON-COMPLIANT TEACHERS, ONLINE WEALTH DECLARATION DEADLINE AND PROCEDURE FOR DECLARING YOUR WEALTH ONLINE VIA THE TSC PORTAL

TSC FULL LIST OF 2019 ONLINE WEALTH DECLARATION NON-COMPLIANT TEACHERS PER COUNTY- MANDERA COUNTY

EXTERNAL LINKS WITH RELATED CONTENT

https://newsblaze.co.ke/full-list-of-2019-wealth-declaration-non-compliant-teachers-per-county-mandera-county/

https://educationnewshub.co.ke/full-list-of-2019-wealth-declaration-non-compliant-teachers-per-county-vihiga-county/

https://educationnewshub.co.ke/full-list-of-2019-wealth-declaration-non-compliant-teachers-per-county-kitui-county/

The Teachers Service Commission has just released a full list of TSC-employed teachers who failed to comply by declaring their wealth online via the TSC portal.

According to the TSC statistics, approximately 46, 000 teachers have not yet declared their income, assets and liabilities online despite the TSC portal being open since 1st November 2019.

According to the TSC Online Wealth Declaration statistics, Bungoma County has got the highest number of TSC non-compliant teachers- 3, 1117 TSC teachers with some schools such as St. Cecilia Misikhu Girls having 7 non-compliant teachers.

In the second position is Kakamega County with 2, 682 teachers who failed to declare their wealth online for the year 2019. In Kakamega County, Butere Girls High School set the record by producing the highest number of the 2019 TSC non-compliant teachers- 18 teachers.

The deadline for the declaration of wealth online is today on December 31 2019.

TSC FULL LIST OF 2019 ONLINE WEALTH DECLARATION NON-COMPLIANT TEACHERS PER COUNTY-MANDERA COUNTY

HERE IS THE LIST OF NON-COMPLIANT TEACHERS IN MANDERA COUNTY:

 

COUNTY SUB COUNTY SCHOOL NAME FIRST NAME MIDDLE NAME LAST NAME
MANDERA BANISA ACHINI PRIMARY SCHOOL IBRAHIM ABDULLAHI IDHOW
MANDERA BANISA BANISA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL DENNIS OMBATI OKINDO
MANDERA BANISA BANISA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL MOSES TALAM
MANDERA BANISA BANISA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL BANISTER CHENGO KHAEMBA
MANDERA BANISA BANISA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL EMMANUEL JUMA MAKHANU
MANDERA BANISA BANISA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL GREGORY SITUMA KHAEMBA
MANDERA BANISA BANISA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL JOSEPH NYANGO
MANDERA BANISA BANISA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL KEVIN SIMUYU WEKESA
MANDERA BANISA BANISA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL MERCY JEPTOO BOR
MANDERA BANISA CHIEF HAJI MOHAMED PRIMARY SCHOOL MOSES MASESE ANGWENYI
MANDERA BANISA CHIRACHA PRIMARY SCHOOL ARATI BENSON ASIAGO
MANDERA BANISA DERKALE PRIMARY SCHOOL JOSEPHAT MAGOTO ZEPHANIAH
MANDERA BANISA DERKALE PRIMARY SCHOOL ZEPHANIA MBWANA ONYANGO
MANDERA BANISA GUBA PRIMARY SCHOOL DAKANE MAALIM MOHAMED
MANDERA BANISA GUBA PRIMARY SCHOOL ROBERT AYIEMA MOI
MANDERA BANISA KILIWEHIRI BOYS SECONDARY PETER MWAURA KIMANI
MANDERA BANISA KILIWEHIRI PRIMARY SCHOOL GENESIO MURIITHI NGARI
MANDERA BANISA KILIWEHIRI PRIMARY SCHOOL LINET KWAMBOKA NYASENDE
MANDERA BANISA LULIS PRIMARY SCHOOL AFTIN ALI SALAT
MANDERA BANISA LULIS PRIMARY SCHOOL TABITHA NYACHOKA OUSO
MANDERA BANISA MALKAMARI BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL SIMON SIRENGO WAFULA
MANDERA BANISA MALKAMARI PRIMARY SCHOOL KENNEDY MWITA MUVITI
MANDERA BANISA MERILE PRIMARY SCHOOL EVERLINE KERUBO MOMANYI
MANDERA BANISA QARARI DERTU PRIMARY SCHOOL WALTER KIBET KOECH
MANDERA BANISA TARAMA  PRIMARY SCHOOL LAWRENCE SONGORO KIYIEKA
MANDERA BANISA TARAMA  PRIMARY SCHOOL PAUL INZOFU NDURURU
MANDERA BANISA WAYAM  SECONDARY  SCHOOL BONFACE MASESE MASESE
MANDERA BANISA WAYAM  SECONDARY  SCHOOL DAVID MUEMA WAITA
MANDERA BANISA WAYAM  SECONDARY  SCHOOL HILLARY MATANDA MANG’ENI
MANDERA BANISA WAYAM  SECONDARY  SCHOOL JOASH KONG’A ONYARI
MANDERA LAFEY BAMBO PRY SCH DOUGLAS WAFULA MAYENDE
MANDERA LAFEY BAMBO PRY SCH RICHARD OTIENO ODONGO
MANDERA LAFEY BAMBO PRY SCH WYCLIFFE ONGERI MWAMBA
MANDERA LAFEY GARI PRY SCH ERASTUS MATATA WASUA
MANDERA LAFEY GARI SECONDARY SCHOOL MOHAMED ADAN AHMED
MANDERA LAFEY GARI SECONDARY SCHOOL WILSON KIPKOSGEI KIRWA
MANDERA LAFEY KAMORA LIBAN PRIMARY SCHOOL DAVID KOOME
MANDERA LAFEY LAFEY PRI SCH ABDIRAHIM TAWANE BASHIR
MANDERA LAFEY LAFEY PRI SCH DISHON AMATONYO INDIMULI
MANDERA LAFEY LAFEY PRI SCH MOSE KAYUS MOGAKA
MANDERA LAFEY WARANQARA PRI SCH FESTUS MUSEMBI
MANDERA LAFEY WARANQARA PRI SCH JOHN KIMANZI MATI
MANDERA MANDERA CENTRAL AL-ROWDHA INTERGRATED PRIMARY SCHOOL BILLOW OSMAN MAHFUD
MANDERA MANDERA CENTRAL AL-ROWDHA INTERGRATED PRIMARY SCHOOL ERIC MACHARIA MWANIKI
MANDERA MANDERA CENTRAL AL-ROWDHA INTERGRATED PRIMARY SCHOOL HASSAN MAALIM DAYOW
MANDERA MANDERA CENTRAL AL-ROWDHA INTERGRATED PRIMARY SCHOOL JACKLINE CHEPKURUI
MANDERA MANDERA CENTRAL AL-ROWDHA INTERGRATED PRIMARY SCHOOL JOSEPH MURIITHI
MANDERA MANDERA CENTRAL AL-ROWDHA INTERGRATED PRIMARY SCHOOL MARTHA NANGEKHE JUMA
MANDERA MANDERA CENTRAL AL-ROWDHA INTERGRATED PRIMARY SCHOOL THOMAS KETER
MANDERA MANDERA CENTRAL AL-UWEIS PRIMARY KENFREY KIAMBI KATHIO
MANDERA MANDERA CENTRAL AL-UWEIS PRIMARY REUBEN OTUKE OGERO
MANDERA MANDERA CENTRAL BOREHOLE 11 SECONDARY SCHOOL ADAN ALIO TACHE
MANDERA MANDERA CENTRAL BURMAYO MOSES MBITHI MITAU
MANDERA MANDERA CENTRAL CHIEF MOHAMED JARI PRY ALI MOHAMED KOMORA
MANDERA MANDERA CENTRAL CHIEF MOHAMED JARI PRY SAMMY KEPHAS NDUBI
MANDERA MANDERA CENTRAL CHIROLE PRY SCH ANNAH WAMUCII GICHUHI
MANDERA MANDERA CENTRAL CHIROLE PRY SCH AUSTIN MWENDWA KANG’EE
MANDERA MANDERA CENTRAL CHIROLE PRY SCH BERNARD MUTEMBEI NJERU
MANDERA MANDERA CENTRAL CHIROLE PRY SCH PRISCA MUTHONI IRERI
MANDERA MANDERA CENTRAL DIMU PRIMARY SCHOOL(SEE4011) ISMAIL ADAN ABDI
MANDERA MANDERA CENTRAL DOLOLO PRY SCH CYNTHIA CHEPKEMOI
MANDERA MANDERA CENTRAL EL-HAGARSU MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL ISSACK ABDULLAHI SHEIKH
MANDERA MANDERA CENTRAL EL-HAGARSU MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL MOHAMED ABDIRAHMAN ABDULLA
MANDERA MANDERA CENTRAL ELWAK D.E.B PRI SCH JAMES MWINZI MUTHANGYA
MANDERA MANDERA CENTRAL ELWAK DEB  MIXED SEC HENRY KYALO KITHAMA
MANDERA MANDERA CENTRAL ELWAK DEB  MIXED SEC KENNEDY MUSASIA
MANDERA MANDERA CENTRAL ELWAK GIRLS BOARDING PRY SCH FRANCIS MWENDA NTONGONDU
MANDERA MANDERA CENTRAL ELWAK SECONDARY SCHOOL ABDULLAHI ALI KHUDHEIFA
MANDERA MANDERA CENTRAL ELWAK SECONDARY SCHOOL ANDREW ODINGA MAKHUKA
MANDERA MANDERA CENTRAL ELWAK SECONDARY SCHOOL CYPRIAN OMWANSA NYAKUNDI
MANDERA MANDERA CENTRAL ELWAK SECONDARY SCHOOL GEOPHRY OTIENO AOMO
MANDERA MANDERA CENTRAL ELWAK SECONDARY SCHOOL HENRY MUNGAI NJOROGE
MANDERA MANDERA CENTRAL ELWAK SECONDARY SCHOOL JOSPHAT _ KIPRONO
MANDERA MANDERA CENTRAL FURAHA PRIMARY SCHOOL ISSACK HASSAN ADAN
MANDERA MANDERA CENTRAL GOLOLOBIYA SECONDARY SCHOOL BEATRICE CHEPNGENO
MANDERA MANDERA CENTRAL GOLOLOBIYA SECONDARY SCHOOL PETER MASIKA SIMIYU
MANDERA MANDERA CENTRAL KARSADAMU PRY SCH MUKTAR MOHAMED MOHAMEDNUR
MANDERA MANDERA CENTRAL KUTULO GIRLS MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL FERDNAND MASIKA KHAEMBA
MANDERA MANDERA CENTRAL KUTULO GIRLS MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL JAIRUS KOROS KIPTOO
MANDERA MANDERA CENTRAL KUTULO GIRLS MODEL SECONDARY SCHOOL ZEYNAB OMAR ISSACK
MANDERA MANDERA CENTRAL MUNAWARA PRI SCH ALIO IBRAHIM HASSAN
MANDERA MANDERA CENTRAL QALANQALESA  PRY SIMON KIPROTICH
MANDERA MANDERA CENTRAL QURAMATHOW PRIMARY SCHOOL IBRAHIM BISHAR ISAACK
MANDERA MANDERA CENTRAL ROBA MODEL PRIMARY SCHOOL MICHAEL MUTAI
MANDERA MANDERA CENTRAL SENIOR CHIEF ADAWA PRI SCH ALIOW MAALIM MOHAMED
MANDERA MANDERA CENTRAL SHIMBIR FATUMA MIXED DAY SECONDARY SCH JILLO DULACH WATO
MANDERA MANDERA CENTRAL WARGADUD PRI SCH MICHAEL MURIUKI MUTUNGE
MANDERA MANDERA CENTRAL WARGADUD PRI SCH RHODAH KARIMI MIRITI
MANDERA MANDERA EAST ARABIA SECONDARY SCHOOL DICKSON KIPLAGAT
MANDERA MANDERA EAST ARABIA SECONDARY SCHOOL OSCAR OJIAMBO MACHYO
MANDERA MANDERA EAST ARESA GIRLS SEC RITA M. NJAGI
MANDERA MANDERA EAST BARWAQA PRY ALI ADAN WARSAME
MANDERA MANDERA EAST BARWAQA PRY ERICK GICHANA NYAMBANE
MANDERA MANDERA EAST BARWAQA PRY IRENE WANGECHI IRUNGU
MANDERA MANDERA EAST BARWAQA PRY JACKSON MUNYWOKI MUTUKU
MANDERA MANDERA EAST BARWAQO BOYS DAY SEC MOHAMED HUSSEIN ABDINUR
MANDERA MANDERA EAST BELLA PRI SCH SHARIFF ABDI DAHIR
MANDERA MANDERA EAST BORDER POINT ONE PRI SCH IBRAHIM AHMED KORIYOW
MANDERA MANDERA EAST BORDER POINT ONE PRI SCH THOMAS GITHANGI KANYUNJU
MANDERA MANDERA EAST BULLA HAJI PRY SCH JAMES NDUTA MUTUA
MANDERA MANDERA EAST BULLA HAJI PRY SCH NAFTAL OMWOYO ONYANCHA
MANDERA MANDERA EAST BULLA MPYA PRI ABDILAHI BILLOW OMAR
MANDERA MANDERA EAST BULLA MPYA PRI ALI AHMED MOHAMMED
MANDERA MANDERA EAST BULLA MPYA PRI DORCAS NANGILA WAMALWA
MANDERA MANDERA EAST BULLA MPYA PRI FATUMA BASH AHMED
MANDERA MANDERA EAST BULLA MPYA PRI FESTUS MURIMI KANYI
MANDERA MANDERA EAST BULLA MPYA PRI IBRAHIM MOHAMED FARAH
MANDERA MANDERA EAST BULLA MPYA PRI JOHN MWANGI ICHAI
MANDERA MANDERA EAST BURUBURU DAY BOYS SECONDARY ADEN ADANNOOR EDOW
MANDERA MANDERA EAST BURUBURU DAY BOYS SECONDARY ADOW MAHMUD ABAMALA
MANDERA MANDERA EAST BURUBURU DAY BOYS SECONDARY CHRISTOPHER OITIENO OKETCH
MANDERA MANDERA EAST BURUBURU DAY BOYS SECONDARY KEVIN LOMOSI MUYERA
MANDERA MANDERA EAST BURUBURU GIRLS SEC RAHMA MOHAMED KULLOW
MANDERA MANDERA EAST DARIKA PRIMARY SCHOOL FELIX KOECH KIBET
MANDERA MANDERA EAST DARIKA PRIMARY SCHOOL JAMES NJERU MUNYI
MANDERA MANDERA EAST DAUA  INTEGRATED SP  UNIT GENTRINE ODONGO KAULA
MANDERA MANDERA EAST DAUA  INTEGRATED SP  UNIT RASHID HUSSEIN ABDI
MANDERA MANDERA EAST DUSE BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL AHMED MUHUMED MAHAMED
MANDERA MANDERA EAST DUSE BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL HUSSEIN IBRAHIM ISSACK
MANDERA MANDERA EAST DUSE PRI SCH ABDIRIZACK HASSAN IBRAHIM
MANDERA MANDERA EAST DUSE PRI SCH AHMED MUHAMED HAJJI
MANDERA MANDERA EAST DUSE PRI SCH JARED ONYANCHA NYANCHONGI
MANDERA MANDERA EAST FIKOW PRIMARY SCHOOL DANIEL KARIUKI NYAGA
MANDERA MANDERA EAST FIKOW PRIMARY SCHOOL MOHAMED ALI ABIKAR
MANDERA MANDERA EAST GADUDIA PRIMARY SCHOOL BEN OMBONGI OMAGWA
MANDERA MANDERA EAST GADUDIA PRIMARY SCHOOL ELIAS KIPROP ROTICH
MANDERA MANDERA EAST GADUDIA PRIMARY SCHOOL JACOB MARIKI
MANDERA MANDERA EAST GARBAQOLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL HASSAN ADAN IBRAHIM
MANDERA MANDERA EAST HARERI MIXED SEC CHRISTOPHER KYALO MORRIS
MANDERA MANDERA EAST HARERI MIXED SEC MAKORI NYAEMO EVANS
MANDERA MANDERA EAST HARERI MIXED SEC MARTIN KINOTI KITHINJI
MANDERA MANDERA EAST HARERI PRI SCH JOHN KIBE THUO
MANDERA MANDERA EAST KAMOR SECONDARY SCHOOL ABDOW HILLOW RASHID
MANDERA MANDERA EAST KAMOR SECONDARY SCHOOL DANIEL KIPROTICH TONUI
MANDERA MANDERA EAST KAMOR SECONDARY SCHOOL JOEL OUKO OCHELE
MANDERA MANDERA EAST KARO PRIMARY SCHOOL ABDILADIF SHEIKH ABDIKARIM
MANDERA MANDERA EAST KARO PRIMARY SCHOOL HASSAN ALI ABDIRASHID
MANDERA MANDERA EAST KHADIJA GIRLS DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL ABSHIR ADAN ABDI
MANDERA MANDERA EAST KHALALIO  SECONDARY ENOCK MOSES MOTACHWA
MANDERA MANDERA EAST KHALALIO PRIMARY MAHAD S ABDIRIZAQ
MANDERA MANDERA EAST MANDERA   SECONDARY AMINA ADOW GULIYE
MANDERA MANDERA EAST MANDERA   SECONDARY BENJAMIN NYAMAI KALUNGU
MANDERA MANDERA EAST MANDERA   SECONDARY IBRAHIM ABDI ELME
MANDERA MANDERA EAST MANDERA   SECONDARY PATRICK NYANDO MBARUKU
MANDERA MANDERA EAST MANDERA   SECONDARY PETER KORIR
MANDERA MANDERA EAST MANDERA   SECONDARY RAPHAEL MULIUKI
MANDERA MANDERA EAST MANDERA   SECONDARY VINCENT KIPROTICH
MANDERA MANDERA EAST MANDERA  BURUBURU  PRY ABDIAZIZ HILLOW HUSSEIN
MANDERA MANDERA EAST MANDERA  BURUBURU  PRY MOHAMED HASSAN MAALIM
MANDERA MANDERA EAST MANDERA ARID ZONE PRI SCH ABDI HUSSEIN HASSAN
MANDERA MANDERA EAST MANDERA ARID ZONE PRI SCH DEKHA OSMAN OSMAN
MANDERA MANDERA EAST MANDERA ARID ZONE PRI SCH JOHN AKUNAVA
MANDERA MANDERA EAST MANDERA ARID ZONE PRI SCH KEMBOI “A I” KIBET
MANDERA MANDERA EAST MANDERA ARID ZONE PRI SCH MILKAH MUTHONI KAHORU
MANDERA MANDERA EAST MANDERA ARID ZONE PRI SCH NASIR ALI SHEIK
MANDERA MANDERA EAST MANDERA ARID ZONE PRI SCH YUSSUF ALIO

 

 

FOR A COMPLETE LIST OF THE 2019 TSC WEALTH DECLARATION NON-COMPLIANT TEACHERS FOR MANDERA COUNTY, CLICK ON THE LINK BELOW

https://newsblaze.co.ke/full-list-of-2019-wealth-declaration-non-compliant-teachers-per-county-mandera-county/

BELOW IS A QUICK BREAK-DOWN OF THE 2019 TSC WEALTH DECLARATION  NON-COMPLIANT TEACHERS PER COUNTY (ESSENTIAL STATISTICS)

  1. BUNGOMA COUNTY- 3, 117 2019 TSC WEALTH DECLARATION NON-COMPLIANT TEACHERS
  2. KAKAMEGA COUNTY- 2682 TSC WEALTH DECLARATION NON-COMPLIANT TEACHERS
  3. MERU COUNTY- 2646 TSC WEALTH DECLARATION NON-COMPLIANT TEACHERS
  4. NANDI COUNTY- 2436 TSC WEALTH DECLARATION NON-COMPLIANT TEACHERS
  5. KIAMBU COUNTY- 2236 TSC WEALTH DECLARATION NON-COMPLIANT TEACHERS
  6. NAKURU COUNTY- 2198 TSC WEALTH DECLARATION NON-COMPLIANT TEACHERS
  7. KISII COUNTY: 2132 TSC WEALTH DECLARATION NON-COMPLIANT TEACHERS
  8. KITUI COUNTY- 2083 TSC WEALTH DECLARATION NON-COMPLIANT TEACHERS
  9. NAROK COUNTY- 1911 TSC WEALTH DECLARATION NON-COMPLIANT TEACHERS
  10. MACHAKOS COUNTY- 1844 TSC WEALTH DECLARATION NON-COMPLIANT TEACHERS
  11. KISUMU COUNTY- 1840 TSC WEALTH DECLARATION NON-COMPLIANT TEACHERS
  12. KERICHO COUNTY- 1760 TSC WEALTH DECLARATION NON-COMPLIANT TEACHERS
  13. MIGORI COUNTY- 1430 TSC WEALTH DECLARATION NON-COMPLIANT TEACHERS
  14. BOMET COUNTY-1395 TSC WEALTH DECLARATION NON-COMPLIANT TEACHERS
  15. KAJIADO COUNTY- 1374 TSC WEALTH DECLARATION NON-COMPLIANT TEACHERS
  16. NAIROBI COUNTY- 1369 TSC WEALTH DECLARATION NON-COMPLIANT TEACHERS
  17. KILIFI COUNTY- 1366 TSC WEALTH DECLARATION NON-COMPLIANT TEACHERS
  18. EMBU COUNTY- 1365 TSC WEALTH DECLARATION NON-COMPLIANT TEACHERS
  19. UASIN GISHU COUNTY- 1333 TSC WEALTH DECLARATION NON-COMPLIANT TEACHERS
  20. BARINGO COUNTY- 1331 TSC WEALTH DECLARATION NON-COMPLIANT TEACHERS

FOR A COMPLETE LIST OF THE 2019 TSC WEALTH DECLARATION NON-COMPLIANT TEACHERS FOR ALL THE 47 COUNTIES, CLICK ON THE LINK BELOW

https://teacher.co.ke/tsc-lists-45986-non-compliant-teachers-hours-to-wealth-declaration-deadline/

TSC 2019 ONLINE WEALTH DECLARATION: HOW TO DECLARE YOUR WEALTH ONLINE VIA THE TSC PORTAL, A SIMPLIFIED PROCEDURE

All TSC employees and other civil servants are expected to declare their income, assets and liabilities for the year 2017 to 2019 online by 31st December  2019.

This is a mandatory requirement in line with Section 26 and 27 of the Public Officer Ethics Act which directs all civil servants to declare their (IAL) Income, Assets and Liabilities.

It is a way through which public officers are held accountable in case of any abnormal acquisition of wealth.

The exercise is conducted after a span of two years and the latest begun in the year 2017.

The Teachers Service Commission introduced an online wealth declaration portal in 2017.

The 2019 wealth declaration exercise starts on 1st 0ctober.

Online declaration of wealth can be done through the Teachers Online Portal http://tsconline.tsc.go.ke.

Click on the portal then select “Declaration of income, assets and liability” tab.

IMPORTANT DETAILS FOR THE DECLARATION OF WEALTH

You should have the following details in order to successfully complete the process:

  1. Name
  2. Birth Details (DOB and Place of birth)
  3. Marital status
  4. Address- physical and postal
  5. Employment Details- Designation, Name of Employer, TSC Number, Current Work Station and Sub-county.
  6. Name of Spouse(s)
  7. Name(s) of Dependent children who are below 18 years.
  8. Income- salary and other alternative sources of income such as businesses
  9. Assets such as land, buildings, machinery and vehicles
  10. Liabilities such as loans
  11. A witness, for instance, your colleague at work.

HOW TO DECLARE YOUR WEALTH ONLINE

  1. Access the wealth declaration portal online using the link: http://tsconline.tsc.go.ke
  2. Enter your TSC Number then click Next.
  3. Enter your TSC Number in the next window and click on the “Log in” tab.
  4. After logging in, check on the Wealth Declaration tab at the top.
  5. Click on “Basic Information”. The following details will be already available: First Name, Middle Name, Last Name, Phone Number, ID no, D.O.B and e-mail.
  6. Enter the following details: Gender, Place of Birth, Marital Status and Postal address.
  7. Once you have filled all the details, click “Next.” This will take you to the next Section, Section B where you will fill in your approximate income, assets and liabilities.
  8. In the next window, fill the details of your dependents ie spouse and children who are below 18 years.
  9. Enter the details of your witness- Name, Address and ID.
  10. To complete the process, upload the information.

 

 

 

Enter Your Mail Address

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.