Ultimate magazine theme for WordPress.

TSC LIST OF SHORTLISTED TEACHER INTERNS FOR NAROK COUNTY, TRANS MARA EAST SUB COUNTY

Latest TSC Internship News
0

 

TSC LIST OF SHORTLISTED TEACHER INTERNS-NAROK COUNTY

The Teachers Service Commission has invited shortlisted candidates for interviews for the 10, 300 internship posts aimed at plugging the gap in Kenya’s Education Sector.

According to the TSC memo from Catherine Lenairoshi, TSC Corporate Communications officer, the list of shortlisted candidates has already been dispatched to all the 47 counties nationwide.

All interviews are scheduled to take place at the TSC County offices.

The following list will give an overview of TSC’s employment trend as per the year 2019.

BELOW IS A GLIMPSE OF THE LIST OF SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR NAROK COUNTY, TRANS MARA EAST SUB COUNTY:

                     
School Name Subjects TSC.No Name Gender Grad.Yr GPA Score% Calculation Disability? DoB
Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Bst/Math 735578 GEOFFREY RONO KIPYEGON M 2016   25 A:()= 0 B:(stay 3yrs)= 25 C:(0+0)= 0   04/07/1993
                     
Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 618965 TITUS MAKHANU TEMBA M 2013 Pass 55 A:(Pass)= 15 B:(stay 6yrs)= 40 C:(0+0)= 0   28/05/1988
Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 693603 BETH MATTHEW KIPLANGAT M 2015 2nd Class Lower 55 A:(2nd Class Lower)= 25 B:(stay 4yrs)= 30 C:(0+0)= 0   12/02/1989
Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 758562 PATRICK  KIPNGENO M 2016 2nd Class Upper 55 A:(2nd Class Upper)= 30 B:(stay 3yrs)= 25 C:(0+0)= 0   18/06/1991
Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 714900 NAOMI  CHEPKOECH F 2015 2nd Class Lower 55 A:(2nd Class Lower)= 25 B:(stay 4yrs)= 30 C:(0+0)= 0   12/12/1993
Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 778270 CORNELIOUS KARAMA ONCHERA M 2016 2nd Class Upper 55 A:(2nd Class Upper)= 30 B:(stay 3yrs)= 25 C:(0+0)= 0   18/12/1995
Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 724114 LAVENDAR ADHIAMBO OKERE F 2016 2nd Class Upper 55 A:(2nd Class Upper)= 30 B:(stay 3yrs)= 25 C:(0+0)= 0   31/12/1991
Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 680458 SUSAN MONGINA OSORO F 2015 2nd Class Lower 55 A:(2nd Class Lower)= 25 B:(stay 4yrs)= 30 C:(0+0)= 0   27/03/1980
Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 756696 KENNETH  KIPRUTO M 2016 2nd Class Upper 55 A:(2nd Class Upper)= 30 B:(stay 3yrs)= 25 C:(0+0)= 0   01/07/1981
Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 699692 Zachary Ongori Moses M 2015 2nd Class Lower 55 A:(2nd Class Lower)= 25 B:(stay 4yrs)= 30 C:(0+0)= 0   16/12/1988
Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 659254 Kipkurui  Yegon M 2013 Pass 55 A:(Pass)= 15 B:(stay 6yrs)= 40 C:(0+0)= 0   28/05/1991
Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 671326 Vincent  Tanui M 2014 Credit 55 A:(Credit)= 20 B:(stay 5yrs)= 35 C:(0+0)= 0   01/08/1992
Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 767358 EVALINE  CHEROTICH F 2016 2nd Class Lower 50 A:(2nd Class Lower)= 25 B:(stay 3yrs)= 25 C:(0+0)= 0   28/02/1993
Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 720921 KARANI VINCENT ONYWOKI M 2016 2nd Class Lower 50 A:(2nd Class Lower)= 25 B:(stay 3yrs)= 25 C:(0+0)= 0   29/03/1992
Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 783779 ELIJAH  TOGHOM M 2017 2nd Class Upper 50 A:(2nd Class Upper)= 30 B:(stay 2yrs)= 20 C:(0+0)= 0   17/08/1994
Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 696573 AMOS  ONSONGO M 2016 2nd Class Lower 50 A:(2nd Class Lower)= 25 B:(stay 3yrs)= 25 C:(0+0)= 0   16/09/1988
Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 784498 DENNIS KIPNGENO RONO M 2017 2nd Class Upper 50 A:(2nd Class Upper)= 30 B:(stay 2yrs)= 20 C:(0+0)= 0   04/04/1993
Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 790474 ABIGAEL MUTHEU MBWIKA F 2017 2nd Class Upper 50 A:(2nd Class Upper)= 30 B:(stay 2yrs)= 20 C:(0+0)= 0   21/05/1994
Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 789249 josephat momanyi gichana M 2017 2nd Class Upper 50 A:(2nd Class Upper)= 30 B:(stay 2yrs)= 20 C:(0+0)= 0   06/09/1994
Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 777324 Mercy  Chelangat F 2017 2nd Class Upper 50 A:(2nd Class Upper)= 30 B:(stay 2yrs)= 20 C:(0+0)= 0   11/09/1994
Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 772663 JEDIDAH NTHIKWA KITUKU F 2017 2nd Class Upper 50 A:(2nd Class Upper)= 30 B:(stay 2yrs)= 20 C:(0+0)= 0   31/08/1994
Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 769395 EDWIN ORARE NYANG’AU M 2016 2nd Class Lower 50 A:(2nd Class Lower)= 25 B:(stay 3yrs)= 25 C:(0+0)= 0   03/10/1994
Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 807448 MACHUKI OMARE NYABUTO M 2017 2nd Class Upper 50 A:(2nd Class Upper)= 30 B:(stay 2yrs)= 20 C:(0+0)= 0 Visual P/482465 15/05/1992
Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 777144 FAITH MWENDE NDEMWA F 2017 2nd Class Upper 50 A:(2nd Class Upper)= 30 B:(stay 2yrs)= 20 C:(0+0)= 0   27/09/1994
Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 714464 M. Winnie Chebet F 2016 2nd Class Lower 50 A:(2nd Class Lower)= 25 B:(stay 3yrs)= 25 C:(0+0)= 0   09/07/1991
Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 797952 Henry Kibet Kosgei M 2017 2nd Class Upper 50 A:(2nd Class Upper)= 30 B:(stay 2yrs)= 20 C:(0+0)= 0   03/08/1993
Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 774305 EMMANUEL WEKESA wamalwa M 2016 2nd Class Lower 50 A:(2nd Class Lower)= 25 B:(stay 3yrs)= 25 C:(0+0)= 0   06/09/1994
Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 793284 Patricia  Chepkemoi F 2017 2nd Class Upper 50 A:(2nd Class Upper)= 30 B:(stay 2yrs)= 20 C:(0+0)= 0   20/10/1990
Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 703461 CHEPKIRUI HALIMA ROTICH F 2016 2nd Class Lower 50 A:(2nd Class Lower)= 25 B:(stay 3yrs)= 25 C:(0+0)= 0   05/03/1992
Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 786529 Fredrick Kembero Maturu M 2017 2nd Class Upper 50 A:(2nd Class Upper)= 30 B:(stay 2yrs)= 20 C:(0+0)= 0   03/12/1994
Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 738593 KIRUI BENARD KIPNGENOH M 2016 2nd Class Lower 50 A:(2nd Class Lower)= 25 B:(stay 3yrs)= 25 C:(0+0)= 0   12/01/1988
Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 758213 JEREMIAH MUOKI MATATA M 2017 2nd Class Upper 50 A:(2nd Class Upper)= 30 B:(stay 2yrs)= 20 C:(0+0)= 0   13/09/1993
Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 794318 KOSKEI  CHERUYOT M 2016 2nd Class Lower 50 A:(2nd Class Lower)= 25 B:(stay 3yrs)= 25 C:(0+0)= 0   28/01/1993
Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 719342 Geoffrey Kipkirui Langat M 2016 2nd Class Lower 50 A:(2nd Class Lower)= 25 B:(stay 3yrs)= 25 C:(0+0)= 0   31/12/1992
Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 765232 MARION  CHEPKIRUI F 2016 Credit 45 A:(Credit)= 20 B:(stay 3yrs)= 25 C:(0+0)= 0   01/11/1992
Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 820396 DAVIS MNANGAT CHEPANDA M 2018 2nd Class Upper 45 A:(2nd Class Upper)= 30 B:(stay 1yrs)= 15 C:(0+0)= 0   04/08/1995
Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 768524 GEOFFREY MARONGA MECHA M 2017 2nd Class Lower 45 A:(2nd Class Lower)= 25 B:(stay 2yrs)= 20 C:(0+0)= 0   02/06/1992
Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 836888 ISAIAH GORO OKEYO M 2018 2nd Class Upper 45 A:(2nd Class Upper)= 30 B:(stay 1yrs)= 15 C:(0+0)= 0   26/05/1991
Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 794781 HILLARY KIMELI SANG M 2017 Distinction 45 A:(Distinction)= 25 B:(stay 2yrs)= 20 C:(0+0)= 0   01/01/1983
Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 810065 JOYCE MUTILE KIOKO F 2017 2nd Class Lower 45 A:(2nd Class Lower)= 25 B:(stay 2yrs)= 20 C:(0+0)= 0   01/12/1992
Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 810127 dennis korir KIPNGENOH M 2018 2nd Class Upper 45 A:(2nd Class Upper)= 30 B:(stay 1yrs)= 15 C:(0+0)= 0   13/07/1994
Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 829636 NGUGI JOHN ISAAC M 2018 2nd Class Upper 45 A:(2nd Class Upper)= 30 B:(stay 1yrs)= 15 C:(0+0)= 0   21/07/1993
Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 824794 CAROLYNE JEPKOSGEI KEMBOI F 2018 2nd Class Upper 45 A:(2nd Class Upper)= 30 B:(stay 1yrs)= 15 C:(0+0)= 0   04/04/1996
Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 844630 ERICK WEKESA FWARO M 2018 2nd Class Upper 45 A:(2nd Class Upper)= 30 B:(stay 1yrs)= 15 C:(0+0)= 0   20/01/1995
Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 827615 BENARD KIPROTICH TUEI M 2018 2nd Class Upper 45 A:(2nd Class Upper)= 30 B:(stay 1yrs)= 15 C:(0+0)= 0    
Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 835452 NICHOLAS OTIENO OSUMBA M 2018 2nd Class Upper 45 A:(2nd Class Upper)= 30 B:(stay 1yrs)= 15 C:(0+0)= 0 Other (specify) 10/10/1992
Emurua Dikirr Secondary School Math/Bst 826018 JONATHAN ONWONGA ONAMI M 2018 2nd Class Upper 45 A:(2nd Class Upper)= 30 B:(stay 1yrs)= 15 C:(0+0)= 0    

 

Enter Your Mail Address

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.