Get results analysis for all the KCSE 2022 top schools here; Knec KCSE results portal 2022-2023.

List: Top 100 Students and/or Schools in 2022 KCSE Results for Nyamira County (Official)

 

Get results analysis for all the KCPE 2021/2022 top schools here; Knec KCPE results portal

List: How 2022 KCSE Candidates Performed 

List: How 2022 KCSE Candidates Performed 

Best overall special needs candidates:

1. Reuben Osoro Branton            83.489 (Kapsabet Boys)

2. Agot Saulo Olango      83.294 (Maranda High)

3. Otieno Omondi Stanley            80.414 (Maseno School)

4. Mburugu Ian Mutethia             79.326 (Mang’u High School)

5. Precious Zawadi Machuka       79.326 (Moi Girls’ High School – Eldoret)

6. Gatluak Gai Deng        79.204 (Chesamisi Boys High School)

7. Kimiri Peter Kamau    78.289 (Nyandarua High School)

8. Momanyi Bonface      78.284 (Nyambaria High School)

9. Okoth Stanley Otieno 77.156 (St. Joseph’s Rapogi)

10. John Mutugu Chege77.069 (S.A. High School for the Blind)

11. Awoi Imoit Bethwel 76.184 (Maranda High)

12. Siyad Salah  Abdi       76.11 (Bushra High School)

13. Frank Momanyi         75.163 (Kanga High)

14. Mang’ang’a Collins Marwa 75.099 (Tarang’anya Boys High School)

15. Senteu Joshua Mokoi              74.949 (Kiambu High School)

Best performing candidates in Sub-County Schools per region:

1. Anthony Njuguna Muhoro     84.634 (Kiamaina Secondary School – Rift Valley)

2. Owino Eric      83.71 (Akoko Secondary School – Nyanza)

3. Karwitha Clinton Mutwiri         81.449 (Angaine Mixed Day Secondary – Eastern)

4. Achesa Alukoti Dillan  81.237 (Matunda S. A Secondary School – Western)

5. Ndiangui Frank Wagura            79.439 (St. James Kiaritha Secondary School – Central)

6. Mulei Kevin   79.213 (Dandora Secondary School – Nairobi)

7. M’Kirima Denis Mwamburi     78.246 (St Charles Lwanga Secondary School – Coast)

8. Ronald Kipkoech          74.943 (Kiplabotwa Secondary School – North Eastern)

2021/2022 KCSE Top Underage Candidates

KCSE 2021 Top Female underage candidate: The KCSE 2021 top female/ overall underage student is Brenda Cherotich of Kipsigis Girls High School who attained an A of 87.66 points. Kipsigis Girls is a top-performing national school located in Kericho County, within the Great Rift Valley Region of Kenya.

KCSE 2021 Top Male underage candidate: The KCSE 2021 top female/ overall underage student is Brian Ndeto of Starehe Boys Centre who attained an A of 86.7 points.  Other KCSE top-performing underage candidates in 2022 KCSE results for the 2021 class encompass:

1. Brenda Cherotich – Kipsigis Girls’ High School – 87.66
2. Brian Ndeto – Starehe Boys’ Centre and School – 86.7
3. Muendo Jane Mutheu – St. Therese Mbooni Girls’ High School- 86.6
4. Arnold Felix Oguda Oketch – Kabianga High School – 86.5
5. Mutua Fabian Mutisya – Mang’u High School – 86.4
6. Njuguna Mercy Wanjiku – Pangani Girls’ High School – 85.9
7. Mutuku Gloria Wavinya – Alliance Girls’ High School – 85.8
8. Njuguna Victor Mburu – Murang’a High School – 85.7
9. Nthenya Dotty Sweetie – Kenya High School – 85.6
10. Nalyanya Keith Lesley – Alliance High School – 85.5
10. Gatheca Purity Ngina – Precious Blood School, Riruta – 85.5
11. Kyalo Peter Mumo – St. Charles Lwanga – 84.9
11. Sitati Shammah Wekesa – Nairobi School – 84.9
12. Orangi Mitunda Divon – Friends School Kamusinga – 84.8
13. Otieno Evans Omondi – Mbita High School – 84.7

 

KCSE 2021/2022 Top Special Needs Candidates

The top KCSE 2021 Male/ Overall special needs candidate is Reuben Osoro Branton of Kapsabet Boys National school who scored an A plain of 83.489 points.

The top KCSE 2021 female special needs candidate is Precious Zawadi Machuka of  Moi Girls High School Eldoret who scored an A- Minus of 79.326 points.

 

2021/2022 KCSE Top Underage Candidates

KCSE 2021 Top Female underage candidate: The KCSE 2021 top female/ overall underage student is Brenda Cherotich of Kipsigis Girls High School who attained an A of 87.66 points. Kipsigis Girls is a top-performing national school located in Kericho County, within the Great Rift Valley Region of Kenya.

KCSE 2021 Top Male underage candidate: The KCSE 2021 top female/ overall underage student is Brian Ndeto of Starehe Boys Centre who attained an A of 86.7 points.  Other KCSE top-performing underage candidates in 2022 KCSE results for the 2021 class encompass:

1. Brenda Cherotich – Kipsigis Girls’ High School – 87.66
2. Brian Ndeto – Starehe Boys’ Centre and School – 86.7
3. Muendo Jane Mutheu – St. Therese Mbooni Girls’ High School- 86.6
4. Arnold Felix Oguda Oketch – Kabianga High School – 86.5
5. Mutua Fabian Mutisya – Mang’u High School – 86.4
6. Njuguna Mercy Wanjiku – Pangani Girls’ High School – 85.9
7. Mutuku Gloria Wavinya – Alliance Girls’ High School – 85.8
8. Njuguna Victor Mburu – Murang’a High School – 85.7
9. Nthenya Dotty Sweetie – Kenya High School – 85.6
10. Nalyanya Keith Lesley – Alliance High School – 85.5
10. Gatheca Purity Ngina – Precious Blood School, Riruta – 85.5
11. Kyalo Peter Mumo – St. Charles Lwanga – 84.9
11. Sitati Shammah Wekesa – Nairobi School – 84.9
12. Orangi Mitunda Divon – Friends School Kamusinga – 84.8
13. Otieno Evans Omondi – Mbita High School – 84.7

 

KCSE 2021/2022 Top Special Needs Candidates

The top KCSE 2021 Male/ Overall special needs candidate is Reuben Osoro Branton of Kapsabet Boys National school who scored an A plain of 83.489 points.

The top KCSE 2021 female special needs candidate is Precious Zawadi Machuka of  Moi Girls High School Eldoret who scored an A- Minus of 79.326 points.

KCSE 2022/2023 Top Candidates Rank Top KCSE

2021 Candidate’s Name

KCSE 2021 Mean School

Name

County Region
   1 Reuben Osoro Branton An of 87.167 Kapsabet Boys Nandi Rift Valley
   2 Agot Saulo Olango 83.294 A Maranda High  Siaya Nyanza
  3 Otieno Omondi Stanley 80.414 A- Maseno School  Kisumu Nyanza
   4 Mburugu Ian Mutethia 79.326 A- Mangu High School Kiambu  Central
   5 Precious Zawadi Machuka 79.326, A- Moi Girls High School Eldoret  Uasin Gishu Rift Valley
   6 Gatluak Gai Deng 79.204, A- Chesamis Boys High School  Nakuru Rift Valley
  7 Kimiru Peter Kamau 78.289, A- Nyandarua High School  Nyandarua Central
   8 Momanyi Bonface 78.284, A- Nyambaria High    Nyamira Nyanza
   9 Okoth Stanley Otieno 77.156, A-)

 

St. Joseph’s Rapogi Boys High  Migori Nyanza 
   10 John Mutugu Chege 77.069, A- S.A High School for the Blind  Kiambu Central 
   11 Awoi Imoit Bethwel 76.184, A- Maranda High  Siaya Nyanza
   12 Siyad Salah Abdi 76.11, A- Bushra High School Garissa North Eastern
   13 Frank Momanyi 75.163, B+ Kanga High  Migori Nyanza
   14 Mang’ang’a Collins Marwa 75.099, B+ Tarang’any A Boys High  Migori Nyanza
   15 Senteu Joshua Mokoi 74.946, B+ Kiambu High School   Kiambu  Central

 

2021 KCSE- April 2022 Results – Best performing sub-county

KCSE 2021 Best performing candidates in sub-county schools:

  1. Anthony Njuguna Muhoro, Kiamaina Secondary School, Rift Valley (84.634)
  2. Owino Eric, Akoko Secondary School, Nyanza (83.71)
  3. Karwitha Clinton Mutwiri, Angaine Mixed Day Secondary School, Eastern (81.449)
  4. Achesa Alukoti Dillan, Matunda S.A Secondary School, Western (81.237)
  5. Ndiangui Frank Wagura, St. James Kiaritha Secondary School, Central (79.439)
  6. Mulei Kelvin, Dandora Secondary School, Nairobi (79.213)
  7. M’Kirima Dennis Mwamburi, St. Charles Lwanga Secondary School, Coast (78.246)
  8. Ronald Kipkoech, Kiplabotwa Secondary School, North Eastern (74.943)

RELATED CONTENT ON OUR WEBSITE

See Also: KCSE 2022 Top 100 Schools and Candidates per County. 

 

KCSE 2022 Top 100 Schools and Candidates per County- Nakuru,

KCSE 2022 Top 100 Schools and Candidates per County- Nairobi,

KCSE 22022 Top 100 Schools and Candidates per County- Mombasa,

KCSE 2022 Top 100 Schools and Candidates per County-Kwale,

KCSE 2022 Top 100 Schools and Candidates per County-Kilifi,

KCSE 2022 Top 100 Schools and Candidates per County-Tana River,

KCSE 2022 Top 100 Schools and Candidates per County- Lamu,

KCSE 2022 Top 100 Schools and Candidates per County- Taita Taveta,

KCSE 2022 Top 100 Schools and Candidates per County- Garissa,

KCSE 2022 Top 100 Schools and Candidates and Candidates per County- Wajir,

KCSE 2022 Top 100 Schools and Candidates per County- Mandera,

KCSE 2022 Top 100 Schools and Candidates per County- Marsabit,

KCSE 2022 Top 100 Schools and Candidates per County- Isiolo,

KCSE 2022 Top 100 Schools and Candidates per County- Meru,

KCSE 2022 Top 100 Schools and Candidates per County- Tharaka Nithi,

KCSE 2022 Top 100 Schools and Candidates per County- Embu,

KCSE 2022 Top 100 Schools and Candidates per County- Kitui,

KCSE 2022 Top 100 Schools and Candidates per County- Machakos,

KCSE 2022 Top 100 Schools and Candidates per County- Makueni,

KCSE 2022 Top 100 Schools and Candidates per County- Nyandarua,

KCSE 2022 Top 100 Schools and Candidates per County- Nyeri,

KCSE 2022 Top 100 Schools and Candidates per County- Kirinyaga,

KCSE 2022 Top 100 Schools and Candidates per County- Murang’a,

KCSE 2022 Top 100 Schools and Candidates per County- Kiambu,

KCSE 2022 Top 100 Schools and Candidates per County- Turkana,

KCSE 2022 Top 100 Schools and Candidates per County- West Pokot,

KCSE 2022 Top 100 Schools and Candidates per County- Samburu,

KCSE 2022 Top 100 Candidates and Candidates per County- Transnzoia,

KCSE 2022 Top 100 Schools and Candidates per County- Uasin Gishu,