Ultimate magazine theme for WordPress.

KCPE 2020-2021 Top Schools per County; This list is derived from the latest KNEC Results

KCPE top 10 best ranking and top performing schools per county 2021

0

KCPE 2020-2021 Top 10 Schools per County; This list is derived from the latest KNEC Results

KCPE 2020-2021 Top 10 Schools per County; This list is derived from the latest KNEC Results

Each of the 47 counties prides itself of being host to top- ranking best performing schools during the Kenya Certificate of Primary Education.

Schools that produce Top 100 KCPE students 2020- 2021 during KNEC national exams

The following schools have constantly produced top 100 best performing KCPE candidates in their respective counties:

Top ranking schools in KCPE national exams  per county 2021

Private schools produce the highest number of top performing candidates during KCPE exams.

Counties whose candidates did not feature in top 100 previously include West Pokot, Wajir, Vihiga, Turkana, Tharaka Nithi, Tana River, Taita Taveta, Siaya, Samburu, Nyandarua, Narok, Marsabit, Mandera, Lamu, Laikipia, Kwale, Kitui, Isiolo, Garissa, Embu, Elgeyo Marakwet and Bomet.

The following are the top 10 schools in KCPE national exams  and names of of their top candidates per county:

KCPE top 10 best performing schools per county in 2021

Nakuru County; KCPE 2020/2021 top 10 best performing primary schools in Nakuru County-2021

Lizar Junior School – Caleb Sameri and Moywaywa Lilian Albright

High Peak – Wachira James Githuku, Kanyua Derrick Prince, Kiambi George Ndungu and Karanja Matthew Leroy

Kagaki – Mangong’ o Hezborne Orangi

Lions – Ondimu Tracy Moraa, Ochieng Letesia Awino, Mugambi Mitchel Nkirote and Abdi Salam Hawatif

Tassia School – Otiende Timothy Weledi

Moi Kabarak – Njenga Esther Nyakweya and Torotwa Asaph Kibiwot

Grasemo Academy – Kirui Terryleen Cherono

Gilgil Hills Mixed Boarding – Nyongesa Precious Nakhumicha

Naivasha Boarding – Simon Maina Njuguna

 

Nairobi County: KCPE 2020/2021 top 10 best performing primary schools in Nairobi County-2021

Makini School – Delcy Muhani Chelangat Asienga, Noela Jerop Maswan, Shirley Mukuhi Maureen

Consolata – Tamara Kafedha Ndunga, Nicole Mutanu Musyoki

Riara Springs Academy – Ndegwa Shantal Mukagakwaya, Wang’ ondu Mitchelle Joleane W

Lakewood School – Anunda Bill Morondi

White Star Academy – Khamasi Michelle Ijeleha

Kianda School – Oduka Maya Aoko

Ruaraka Academy – Nganga Jonathan Njuguna

St Mary’s Ruaraka – Karanja Esther Wangu

Tassia School – Odhiambo Jessica Aludo

Happyland Preparatory – Muchanga Chelsea Muthoni
St. Hannahs Primary – Karanja Joy Wangari

Mwiki Goodhope Academy – Kimani Philip Muraguri
El-Shaddai – Naibei Dyleen Yego

Kajiado County: KCPE 2020/2021 top 10 best performing primary schools in Kajiado County-2021

Kitengela International School – Sean Micheal Ndung’ u, Brianna Namuma Kulundu, Fiona Njeri, Teddy Sepekwa Kuntai

Magadi Soda – Githeng’ ere Ayven Kimuhu, Nyakundi Jonathan Osiemo, Onyango Mathews Adeka, Salaton Ryan Laria

Kenvic School – Mangi Hope Manyange

Ongata Academy – Tongwa Leon Jabali

St.Monica Academy – Ojwang Danella Clare

Success Academy – Lutungu Shekayna Mwanisa

The Stepping Stone Elementary – Kepoi Ian Tobiko

 

Kiambu County: KCPE 2020/2021 top 10 best performing primary schools in Kiambu County-2021

Damacrest Schools Thogoto – Munyiri Andy Michael, Odhiambo Phoeba Wendy Ojiambo, Muriuki Sandra Wanjiru

Lily Academy – Nick Mathenge, Nzuki Winfred Mumbe

Josu Academy – Gicheru Angela Murugi

Excel Academy – Nyaora Eliud Makambi

Sukari Presbyterian – Njoroge Eugene Mukui, Koine Lorna Njeri

Kakamega County: KCPE 2020/2021 top 10 best performing primary schools in Kakamega County-2021

Booker Academy – Mukanzi Fabiola Mukabane

Hill School – Otieno Rick Ochieng
Fesbeth Academy – Vivian Wachera, Sebastian Anzimbu Ngaira, Ngaira Shanique Khasimwa

Kakamega Primary School – Cynthia Debora

 

Uasin Gishu County: KCPE 2020/2021 top 10 best performing primary schools in Uasin Gishu County-2021

St Scholastica School-Kimumu – Leon Kandie Neyole

Ancilla Catholic ​​ Academy – Brian Kipchirchir

Disneyland Academy – Bramwel Kipkosgei

Little Lambs School Wareng – Njehia Winnie Johanes Wambui

Nandi County: KCPE 2020/2021 top 10 best performing primary schools in Nandi County-2021

Sangalo Central Academy– Koech Jeptoo June

Teresia – Kiptoo Cyrus

Joyland School Teresia – Jepleting Jael

Lessos Educational Centre – Rotich Tabitha Sifa

Murang’a County: KCPE 2020/2021 top 10 best performing primary schools in Murang’a County-2021

Emmanuel Academy – Kamau Rickwarren Mburu

Green Cottage Academy – Mwaniki Karen Wangui

Technology – Wandia Maryanne Wangechi

 

Meru County: KCPE 2020/2021 top 10 best performing primary schools in Meru County-2021

St Ann Day And Boarding Kariene – Mworia Koome Roy

Kathigiri B – Muthee Arnold Mutwiri, Gitonga Vincent Mwirigi

Kericho County: KCPE 2020/2021 top 10 best performing primary schools in Kericho County-2021

Grace Academy Kapsuser – Brian Kibet

Kericho Primary – Kosgei Angela Chepngeno

Progressive Chepchep – Isaac Kipkoech

Nyeri County: KCPE 2020/2021 top 10 best performing primary schools in Nyeri County-2021

Moi Nyeri Complex – Kariuki Sandra Muthoni

Mary Immaculate – Kieya Annie Wangui

Machakos County: KCPE 2020/2021 top 10 best performing primary schools in Machakos County-2021

Zau School – Njau David Kihu

Kitengela International School – Mumina Ashley Mumo

Kisumu County: KCPE 2020/2021 top 10 best performing primary schools in Kisumu County-2021

Arya Primary School- Markjimson Mosaisi Segera

Chemelil Sugar – Errol Aute Agai

Disciples Of Mercy School – Robinson Ondu

 

Kisii County: KCPE 2020/2021 top 10 best performing primary schools in Kisii County-2021

Elsa Preparatory – Griffin Arama Matundura

Elimu – Daniel Mosomi Obara

 

Kilifi County: KCPE 2020/2021 top 10 best performing primary schools in Kilifi County-2021

Kilifi High Vision Academy – Rodney Isack Kahura

Maereni – Maxwell Nzaro Mbeo
Homa Bay County

St Peter’s Cape View – Maeri Alex Curtis

Ober Boys – Godwins Oloo Okoth

Trans Nzioa County: KCPE 2020/2021 top 10 best performing primary schools in Trans Nzoia County-2021

Line Member Junior School – Wafula Frida Nakhanu

Nyamira County: KCPE 2020/2021 top 10 best performing primary schools in Nyamira County-2021

St Andrews Girls Kaggwa – Ongeri Mong’ ina Sandra

Mombasa County: KCPE 2020/2021 top 10 best performing primary schools in Mombasa County-2021

Kenya Navy – Chaka Derrick Mwero

Migori County: KCPE 2020/2021 top 10 best performing primary schools in Migori County-2021

Kamagambo Adventist​​ – Mwita Fidel Castro

Makueni County: KCPE 2020/2021 top 10 best performing primary schools in Makueni County-2021

Emmanuel Springs Academy – Mukonzo Robinson Mutuku

Kirinyaga County: KCPE 2020/2021 top 10 best performing primary schools in Kirinyaga County-2021

Multiple Academy – Kinyua Franklin Muriithi

Busia County: KCPE 2020/2021 top 10 best performing primary schools in Kirinyaga County-2021

Chakol Girls – Onyango Flavian

Bungoma County: KCPE 2020/2021 top 10 best performing primary schools in Bungoma County-2021

Sambu Central Primary School – Omutere Collins Njenga

Baringo County: KCPE 2020/2021 top 10 best performing primary schools in Baringo County-2021

Ravine Green View – Mwetich Lawrence Chebii

Nakuru and Nairobi counties had most schools featured in the top 100, which is an indication that pupils from urban areas perform better than those in rural areas.

However, individual performances from different regions of the country also proved that with commitment, anyone can succeed regardless of place or circumstances. KCPE 2019 results show that girls have caught up with boys and are even performing better, as evident from the list of best primary schools per county.

 

Enter Your Mail Address

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.