Ultimate magazine theme for WordPress.

GIRLS’ SUB COUNTY SECONDARY SCHOOLS IN KENYA

HERE IS A LIST OF, SUB COUNTY GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOLS IN KENYA PER COUNTY, THEIR KNEC CODES, TYPE, CATEGORY AND LOCATION: HERE IS A LIST OF, SUB COUNTY GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOLS IN KENYA PER COUNTY, THEIR KNEC CODES, TYPE, CATEGORY AND LOCATION:

GIRLS' SECONDARY SCHOOLS IN KENYA. IMAGE COURTESY.
0

Sub-county schools in Kenya form the lowest cadre of secondary schools.

They come after national, extra county and county schools respectively.

Kenyan learners who attain low marks in the KCPE national exam are admitted to these schools.

Majority of sub-county schools are mixed though there are a few single-sex secondary schools.

Most of them are day schools though a few are day/boarding schools.

They are available across all the 47 counties.

Here is a list of sub-county girls’ secondary schools in Kenya:

 

  KNEC CODE AND NAME TYPE CATEGORY COUNTY
1 13366104 THARAKA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kitui
2 01115304   MIASENYI SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Taita Taveta
3 01115305   KASIGAU GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Taita Taveta
4 02105111 KOMBANI SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kwale
5 02123305 MWERENI SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kwale
6 02127114   UFANISI EDUCATIONAL CENTRE Girls Sub County Kwale
7 04111122 MAKOMBOANI SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kilifi
8 04122117   BWAGAMOYO SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kilifi
9 04125117 GONGONI SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kilifi
10 04129211 BUNGU SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kilifi
11 06130102 MATONDONI SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Lamu
12 07201114   SIMBARA SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Nyandarua
13 07214125 KIHEO SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Nyandarua
14 08219125 GAIKUNDO SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Nyeri
15 08219130 KARABA SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Nyeri
16 09203441 KIAMUTUIRA SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kirinyaga
17 09222210 KIANDAI SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kirinyaga
18 10208207 MARAGUA RIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Murang’a
19 11206112   ATHI SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kiambu
20 11207107   BROADWAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kiambu
21 11211311 TIGONI SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kiambu
22 11211336   BIBIRIONI HIGH SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kiambu
23 11231209   KIMENDE HIGH SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kiambu
24 11235101   RUIRU SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kiambu
25 11236125   ST.STEPHEN NDIKO SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kiambu
26 12301804 ST. PATRICKS METUMA SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Machakos
27 12345551 KOMA RANCH HIGH SCHOOL Girls Sub County Machakos
28 12363308 ABC KANYONGO SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Machakos
29 13310109 KIVOU SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kitui
30 13317113   KAWELU SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kitui
31 13328401 NGOMENI SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kitui
32 13353106 ST. PATRICK’S  ITHIMANI SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kitui
33 13353305 MAVINDINI SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kitui
34 13366103 KAMAYAGI SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kitui
35 17306106 ISIOLO BARRACKS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Isiolo
36 17306109 MWANGAZA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Isiolo
37 18323316 ITETANI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Makueni
38 18325115   KITENG’EI SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Makueni
39 18335307 ST. JOSEPH KITUMBAI SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Makueni
40 18336114   ACK ST. JOHNS KISEKINI SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Makueni
41 18347411 KITHEINI  SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Makueni
42 18347507 KITONGUNI SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Makueni
43 18347524 ULU SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Makueni
44 19342110   KARII KAMBURI SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Tharaka Nithi
45 19342112   KIRUNDI SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Tharaka Nithi
46 20409073 DANDORA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Nairobi
47 21524106 MILIMATATU GIRL’S SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Turkana
48 21524107 LOKITAUNG GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Turkana
49 21549106 GREEN LIGHT REFUGEE SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Turkana
50 22527103 NYIRO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Samburu
51 23503142 TUWAN GIRLS DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Trans Nzoia
52 23503324 ST.LUCIA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Trans Nzoia
53 23528114   ST THOMAS SECONDARY SCHOOL – KONGOLI Girls Sub County Trans Nzoia
54 23528134 ST CHRISTOPHER’S GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Trans Nzoia
55 23528224 UPEC OSORONGAI GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL Girls Sub County Trans Nzoia
56 23529140 ST.ANNE UMOJA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Trans Nzoia
57 23529145 KAPKOI CENTRAL GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL Girls Sub County Trans Nzoia
58 23572107 ST.VERONICA’S GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL – KOKWO Girls Sub County Trans Nzoia
59 23572206 ST. MARY’S NAI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Trans Nzoia
60 23574111 ST. JOHN’S GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL – SIRENDE Girls Sub County Trans Nzoia
61 23574146 ST.ANDREWS GIRLS BARATON SECONDARY Girls Sub County Trans Nzoia
62 23574156 A.I.C NAISAMBU GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Trans Nzoia
63 24505407 JERUSALEM GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County West Pokot
64 24530104 ST BAKHITA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL-KARON Girls Sub County West Pokot
65 24530302 KAMKETO TRINITY GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County West Pokot
66 24531108 OUR LADY QUEEN OF PEACE MTELO GIRLS SECONDARY Girls Sub County West Pokot
67 25508137 MUGANGO GIRLS DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Bomet
68 25508144 CHESOEN GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Bomet
69 25508150 KANUSIN GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Bomet
70 25533212 KAGASIK GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Bomet
71 25551135   SAMOEI NGWONET GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Bomet
72 25563209 SOTIT GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Bomet
73 25583145 MULOT GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Bomet
74 25583146 CHELEMEI  GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Bomet
75 26534105 CONCORD GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL Girls Sub County Uasin Gishu
76 26576125 KIPSANGUI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Uasin Gishu
77 26577126 TACHASIS GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Uasin Gishu
78 27511530   ST MARYS GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Nakuru
79 27538114   SOKORO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Nakuru
80 27580009 MARY MOTHER OF GOD CATHOLIC GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Nakuru
81 27580015 AGC TILOA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL Girls Sub County Nakuru
82 28522549 LELACH GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kericho
83 28553116   BELGUT STAREHE GIRLS CENTRE Girls Sub County Kericho
84 28553216 KAPCHEBET GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL. Girls Sub County Kericho
85 28575115 AIC KAKIBEI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kericho
86 29523107 BONJOGE A.I.C BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Nandi
87 29540226 AIC LABORET GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Nandi
88 29540229 ST.JOHN PAUL II CHEPTERWAI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Nandi
89 29540231 SDA KURGUNG GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Nandi
90 29579108 KAPKECHUI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Nandi
91 30514111 PCEA NANYUKI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Laikipia
92 30556308 STAREHE SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Laikipia
93 31567102 KISAJU DIPAK SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kajiado
94 32546202 OUR LADY OF ANGELS MARINWA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Narok
95 32560213 ILKERIN GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Narok
96 32581219 SAMOEI KIPTENDEN GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Narok
97 32581302 SEKENANI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Narok
98 32581305 TALEK GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Narok
99 32581306 SIANA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL Girls Sub County Narok
100 33584004 AIC CHURO GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL Girls Sub County Baringo
101 34520108 KAPKOROS GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Elgeyo Marakwet
102 34520401 ST. BENEDICTS ARROR GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Elgeyo Marakwet
103 34561103 LITER GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Elgeyo Marakwet
104 34561203 KAPTICH GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Elgeyo Marakwet
105 35609110   ST PETERS BUSIBI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Busia
106 35609116   NYAKWAKA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Busia
107 35609118   ST.CHRISPINE SAMIA GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Busia
108 35610107 ST. TRIZA MUNDERE GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Busia
109 35620212 ST ANNE ANGOROM GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Busia
120 35623115   BWALIRO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Busia
121 35623126 ST. MICHAEL BUDUMA ACK GIRLS SECONDARY Girls Sub County Busia
122 35623127 ESIBEMBE A.C. GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Busia
123 35629124 ST. PAULS ELWANIKHA GIRLS Girls Sub County Busia
124 36602123 BUNGOMA BAPTIST GIRLS, HIGH SCHOOL Girls Sub County Bungoma
125 36602134 MATUMBUFU GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Bungoma
126 36602147 SIANGWE GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Bungoma
127 36605116   KAPTELELIO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Bungoma
128 36612128 ST. KIZITO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL – MUKHWEYA Girls Sub County Bungoma
129 36612216 SANANDIKI GIRLS FRIENDS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Bungoma
130 36613126 BAKISA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Bungoma
131 36626110   KARIBUNI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Bungoma
132 36626111 BINYENYA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Bungoma
133 36626112   GEOFF BROWN GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL Girls Sub County Bungoma
134 36626113   SIBUMBA S.A GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Bungoma
135 36626114   KOLANI FRIENDS GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Bungoma
136 36626210 ACK TULIENGE GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Bungoma
137 36626211   ST. AUGUSTINE SITABICHA SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Bungoma
138 36626212 S.A MUFUNGU GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL Girls Sub County Bungoma
139 36626213 MALAKISI MUSLIM HIGH SCHOOL Girls Sub County Bungoma
140 36628108 ST PAU’LS MILUKI SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Bungoma
141 36628109 NANG’ENI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Bungoma
142 36628140 MT CARMEL GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Bungoma
143 36630211 S A NALONDO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Bungoma
144 36635033 S.A CHEBOSI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Bungoma
145 36635035 MILO FRIENDS GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Bungoma
146 36636004 NAMUNYIRI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Bungoma
147 37603109 IBINZO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kakamega
148 37603110   KILIMO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kakamega
149 37603113   ST.LUKES SHISANGO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kakamega
150 37607102 MUKUYU GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kakamega
151 37608016 BUCHENYA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kakamega
152 37608021 THE NATIVITY OF OUR LADY-MUTOMA GIRLS’ Girls Sub County Kakamega
153 37608025 ST PETER’S MUYUNDI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kakamega
154 37608026 ST BENEDICT MUKOYE GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kakamega
155 37608031 ST CECILIA LUFUMBO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kakamega
156 37614208 ST TERESA ISANJIRO GIRLS SECONDARY Girls Sub County Kakamega
157 37614407 MARY GORET KALENDA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kakamega
158 37615023 FR. JOSEPH ORTNER GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kakamega
159 37615024 MALINYA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kakamega
160 37615030 OUR LADY QUEEN OF PEACE SHIKONDI GIRLS Girls Sub County Kakamega
161 37615031 FRIENDS SCHOOL MUTAHO GIRLS’ SECONDARY Girls Sub County Kakamega
162 37616042 SHIHUMBU GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kakamega
163 37616050 ST. ANNES’ MUNASIO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kakamega
164 37617409 EMUKHUWA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kakamega
165 37625118   MWIHILA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kakamega
166 37625125 EMUTSASA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kakamega
167 37625126 ST. ANNES DUDI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kakamega
168 37627132 ACK KOYONZO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kakamega
169 37627140 ST JAMES NAMAMBA GIRLS Girls Sub County Kakamega
170 37631306 ST. ELIZABETH LIKUYANI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kakamega
171 37631308 HOLY CROSS SANGO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kakamega
172 37631311 ST. VERONICA MIREMBE GIRLS SECONDARY Girls Sub County Kakamega
173 37631516 ST. HENRY’S SAISI WABUGE GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kakamega
174 37631518 ST.PETERS MOI’S BRIDGE GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kakamega
175 37632308 ST MARY’S EBUTENJE GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kakamega
176 37634327 ST.TERESA ESHISENYE GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kakamega
177 38633209 HOBUNAKA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Vihiga
178 39713016 AWASI P.A.G. GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kisumu
179 39713032 KOBURA GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kisumu
180 39713039 ST TERESA’S WAWIDHI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kisumu
181 39713040 NYALENDA GIRLS SECONDARY  SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kisumu
182 39714130 NDURU KADERO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kisumu
183 39714131 KORWENJE SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kisumu
184 39714135 RANEN GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kisumu
185 39733219 ST MARY’S NYAMARIMBA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kisumu
186 39734314 ST. RITA RAMULA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kisumu
187 39734315 PADRE PIO MASOGO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kisumu
188 39734410 MUTWALA GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kisumu
189 39737035 A.I.C OLAGO ALUOCH ALARA GIRLS SECONDARY Girls Sub County Kisumu
190 40703308 NYOSIA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kisii
191 40716111   BONYAORO GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kisii
192 40735124 MATIBO GIRLS DAY AND BOARDING SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kisii
193 40735221 GETARE GIRLS DAY&BOARDING SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kisii
194 40747105 ST. LINUS ETAGO DOK SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kisii
195 40747208 MOTICHO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kisii
196 41704142 ST.TERESA’S NYAUU GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Homa Bay
197 41709109 NYABERA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Homa Bay
198 41710342 NYAFARE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Homa Bay
199 41710345 KALANDING GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Homa Bay
200 41724010 APUOCHE MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Homa Bay
201 41724016 ALARA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Homa Bay
202 41724116 BONGU GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Homa Bay
203 41724212 BISHOP OCHIEL NYAGIDHA SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Homa Bay
204 41730113 KASWANGA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Homa Bay
205 41730115 NYANDENG’A MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Homa Bay
206 41731007 KARABONDI GIRL’S  SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Homa Bay
207 41731404 OGENYA SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Homa Bay
208 41742135 RANGWE GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Homa Bay
209 41743212 ST. MARY’S ANDING’O GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Homa Bay
210 42705313 FR.GULIK URADI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Siaya
211 42712210 MBEKA GIRLS DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Siaya
212 42712313 ULOWA GIRLS DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Siaya
213 42721220 ENG. GUMBO RAMBIRA GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Siaya
214 42725111 LIFUNGA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Siaya
215 42725208 RALAK GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Siaya
216 42726111 MUTUMBU GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Siaya
217 43706149 BONDEKA ELCK GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Nyamira
218 43706151 NYAIGWA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Nyamira
219 43720122 A.I.C GIETAI SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Nyamira
22 43720125 ONSANDO GIRLS DEB SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Nyamira
221 43728125   NYASIO  ELCK GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Nyamira
222 43728126   ST. CLARE GEKENDO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Nyamira
223 44707133 GOD NGOCHE GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Migori
224 44707140 RADIENYA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Migori
225 44708115 TARANG’ANYA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Migori
226 44717128 ST JOSEPH’S TUK – JOWI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Migori
227 44718208 SAKURI GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Migori
228 44729117   ST. GEMMA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL Girls Sub County Migori
229 44729142 NDIWA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Migori
230 44736120 SIRO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Migori
231 44736208 KAMSAKI SALVATION ARMY GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Migori
232 44739118 MICHELLE OBAMA KOGELO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Migori
233 44744128 ST CELESTINO NYANGUBO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Migori
244 44746103 KWIBANCHA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Migori
245 45801105   UMUSALAMA GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Garissa
246 45801110   IFTIN GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Garissa
247 45801127   YATHRIB GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Garissa
248 45815108 HAJI IDRIS GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Garissa
249 47811302   GOLOLBIA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Mandera
250 47817105   BANISA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Mandera
251 KNEC Code and School Name Type Category County
252 13366104 THARAKA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Gilrs Sub County Kitui
253 01115304   MIASENYI SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Taita Taveta
254 01115305   KASIGAU GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Taita Taveta
255 02105111 KOMBANI SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kwale
256 02123305 MWERENI SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kwale
257 02127114   UFANISI EDUCATIONAL CENTRE Girls Sub County Kwale
258 04111122 MAKOMBOANI SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kilifi
259 04122117   BWAGAMOYO SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kilifi
260 04125117 GONGONI SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kilifi
261 04129211 BUNGU SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kilifi
262 06130102 MATONDONI SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Lamu
263 07201114   SIMBARA SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Nyandarua
264 07214125 KIHEO SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Nyandarua
265 08219125 GAIKUNDO SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Nyeri
266 08219130 KARABA SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Nyeri
267 09203441 KIAMUTUIRA SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kirinyaga
268 09222210 KIANDAI SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kirinyaga
269 10208207 MARAGUA RIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Murang’a
270 11206112   ATHI SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kiambu
271 11207107   BROADWAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kiambu
272 11211311 TIGONI SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kiambu
273 11211336   BIBIRIONI HIGH SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kiambu
274 11231209   KIMENDE HIGH SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kiambu
275 11235101   RUIRU SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kiambu
276 11236125   ST.STEPHEN NDIKO SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kiambu
277 12301804 ST. PATRICKS METUMA SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Machakos
278 12345551 KOMA RANCH HIGH SCHOOL Girls Sub County Machakos
279 12363308 ABC KANYONGO SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Machakos
280 13310109 KIVOU SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kitui
281 13317113   KAWELU SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kitui
282 13328401 NGOMENI SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kitui
283 13353106 ST. PATRICK’S  ITHIMANI SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kitui
284 13353305 MAVINDINI SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kitui
285 13366103 KAMAYAGI SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kitui
286 17306106 ISIOLO BARRACKS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Isiolo
287 17306109 MWANGAZA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Isiolo
288 18323316 ITETANI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Makueni
289 18325115   KITENG’EI SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Makueni
290 18335307 ST. JOSEPH KITUMBAI SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Makueni
291 18336114   ACK ST. JOHNS KISEKINI SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Makueni
292 18347411 KITHEINI  SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Makueni
293 18347507 KITONGUNI SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Makueni
294 18347524 ULU SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Makueni
295 19342110   KARII KAMBURI SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Tharaka Nithi
295 19342112   KIRUNDI SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Tharaka Nithi
296 20409073 DANDORA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Nairobi
297 21524106 MILIMATATU GIRL’S SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Turkana
298 21524107 LOKITAUNG GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Turkana
299 21549106 GREEN LIGHT REFUGEE SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Turkana
300 22527103 NYIRO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Samburu
301 23503142 TUWAN GIRLS DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Trans Nzoia
302 23503324 ST.LUCIA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Trans Nzoia
303 23528114   ST THOMAS SECONDARY SCHOOL – KONGOLI Girls Sub County Trans Nzoia
304 23528134 ST CHRISTOPHER’S GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Trans Nzoia
305 23528224 UPEC OSORONGAI GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL Girls Sub County Trans Nzoia
306 23529140 ST.ANNE UMOJA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Trans Nzoia
307 23529145 KAPKOI CENTRAL GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL Girls Sub County Trans Nzoia
308 23572107 ST.VERONICA’S GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL – KOKWO Girls Sub County Trans Nzoia
309 23572206 ST. MARY’S NAI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Trans Nzoia
310 23574111 ST. JOHN’S GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL – SIRENDE Girls Sub County Trans Nzoia
311 23574146 ST.ANDREWS GIRLS BARATON SECONDARY Girls Sub County Trans Nzoia
312 23574156 A.I.C NAISAMBU GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Trans Nzoia
313 24505407 JERUSALEM GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County West Pokot
314 24530104 ST BAKHITA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL-KARON Girls Sub County West Pokot
315 24530302 KAMKETO TRINITY GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County West Pokot
316 24531108 OUR LADY QUEEN OF PEACE MTELO GIRLS SECONDARY Girls Sub County West Pokot
317 25508137 MUGANGO GIRLS DAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Bomet
318 25508144 CHESOEN GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Bomet
319 25508150 KANUSIN GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Bomet
320 25533212 KAGASIK GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Bomet
321 25551135   SAMOEI NGWONET GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Bomet
322 25563209 SOTIT GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Bomet
323 25583145 MULOT GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Bomet
324 25583146 CHELEMEI  GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Bomet
325 26534105 CONCORD GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL Girls Sub County Uasin Gishu
326 26576125 KIPSANGUI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Uasin Gishu
327 26577126 TACHASIS GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Uasin Gishu
328 27511530   ST MARYS GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Nakuru
329 27538114   SOKORO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Nakuru
330 27580009 MARY MOTHER OF GOD CATHOLIC GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Nakuru
331 27580015 AGC TILOA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL Girls Sub County Nakuru
332 28522549 LELACH GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kericho
333 28553116   BELGUT STAREHE GIRLS CENTRE Girls Sub County Kericho
334 28553216 KAPCHEBET GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL. Girls Sub County Kericho
335 28575115 AIC KAKIBEI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kericho
336 29523107 BONJOGE A.I.C BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Nandi
337 29540226 AIC LABORET GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Nandi
338 29540229 ST.JOHN PAUL II CHEPTERWAI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Nandi
339 29540231 SDA KURGUNG GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Nandi
340 29579108 KAPKECHUI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Nandi
341 30514111 PCEA NANYUKI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Laikipia
342 30556308 STAREHE SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Laikipia
343 31567102 KISAJU DIPAK SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Kajiado
344 32546202 OUR LADY OF ANGELS MARINWA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Narok
345 32560213 ILKERIN GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Narok
346 32581219 SAMOEI KIPTENDEN GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Narok
347 32581302 SEKENANI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Narok
348 32581305 TALEK GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Narok
349 32581306 SIANA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL Girls Sub County Narok
350 33584004 AIC CHURO GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL Girls Sub County Baringo
351 34520108 KAPKOROS GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Elgeyo Marakwet
352 34520401 ST. BENEDICTS ARROR GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Elgeyo Marakwet
353 34561103 LITER GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Elgeyo Marakwet
354 34561203 KAPTICH GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL Girls Sub County Elgeyo Marakwet

 

Enter Your Mail Address

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.