Ultimate magazine theme for WordPress.

- Advertisement -

Best National, Extra-County Secondary Schools in Nairobi County for Form One Selection and Admission

Nairobi County Top Best-Performing National, Extra-County Secondary Schools For 2024 Form One Selection, Admissions
0

- Advertisement -

 Best Performing National, Extra-County Secondary Schools in Nairobi County for Form One Selection and Admission

The 2024 form one selection cut off for national and extra county schools in Nairobi has been revised downwards by 5 marks to accommodate more KCPE 2023 candidates. Consequently, KCPE 2023 candidates who scored 395 marks and above stand a very high chance of bagging slots in the highly-sought after KCSE top-performing national and extra county schools in Nairobi including Strathmore School, Pangani Girls, Nairobi School and Light Academy. Check the full list below

- Advertisement -

S/NO SCHOOL MEAN POS COUNTY REGION
1. Strathmore School

(Private)

10.5 6 Nairobi Nairobi
2. Pangani High School

(National)

10.49 7 Nairobi Nairobi
3. The Kenya High School 

(National)

9.95  23 Nairobi Nairobi
4. Nairobi School 9.543 36 Nairobi Nairobi
5. Light Academy Nairobi 9.39 43 Nairobi Nairobi
6. Starehe Boys Centre  9.27 53 Nairobi Nairobi
7. Lenana School 8.3596 120 Nairobi Nairobi

Check out verified KCPE 2023 Results for Nairobi County HERE.

 

Top-Performing Secondary Schools in Nairobi County 

The Strathmore School, Pangani School, and Kenya High are unrivaled in the KCSE 2022 results for Nairobi County.

See Also

- Advertisement -

KCSE 2021 Top-Performing Schools in Nairobi County 

 S/NO. SCHOOL MEAN POS COUNTY REGION
1. The Kenya High School

(National)

10.42 2 Nairobi Nairobi
2. Starehe Boys Centre (National) 9.44 13 Nairobi Nairobi
3. Nairobi School 9.00 30 Nairobi Nairobi
4. Kianda High School 8.99 32 Nairobi Nairobi
5. Riara Springs High School (Private) 8.32 67 Nairobi Nairobi

 

Get results analysis for all the KCSE 2023 top schools here; Knec KCSE results portal

 

Nairobi County prides itself in hosting some of the best and top performing national, extra county and county secondary schools in Kenya. Form one selection to these schools is done purely on merit. In this post, we have collected a complete list of all the schools in the County. This site also provides complete information on all individual schools here. Get specific and individual schools’ KCSE Results Analysis, Contacts, Location, Admissions, History, Fees, Portal Login, Website and KNEC Code details here: Schools’ Portal.

Below is a complete List of all Schools in Nairobi County

20400001 LENANA SCHOOL National Boys
20400002 NAIROBI SCHOOL National Boys
20400003 THE KENYA HIGH SCHOOL National Girls
20400004 STAREHE BOYS’ CENTRE & SCHOOL National Boys
20400006 PANGANI GIRLS National Girls
20400008 MOI FORCES ACADEMY – NAIROBI National Boys
20400009 STAREHE GIRLS’ CENTRE National Girls
20401001 AQUINAS HIGH SCHOOL Extra County Boys
20401002 HIGHWAY SECONDARY SCHOOL Extra County Boys
20401003 HURUMA GIRLS’ HIGH SCHOOL Extra County Girls
20401004 OUR LADY OF MERCY SECONDARY SCHOOL SOUTH B Extra County Girls
20401005 OFAFA JERICHO HIGH SCHOOL Extra County Boys
20401006 NILEROAD SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls
20401007 BURUBURU GIRLS SECONDARY Extra County Girls
20401008 MAKONGENI HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
20401020 ST ANNE’S GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL Extra County Girls
20401021 ST PATRICK NAIROBI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
20401249 STAR OF HOPE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
20402001 EASTLEIGH HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Boys
20402002 ST. TERESA’S BOYS Sub County Boys
20402003 MAINA WANJIGI SECONDARY SCHOOL County Girls
20402004 UHURU SECONDARY SCHOOL Extra County Boys
20402005 KAMUKUNJI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
20402006 O.L.M SHAURI MOYO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL County Girls
20402013 ZAWADI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
20402064 MARY HAPPY DAY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
20403001 JAMHURI HIGH SCHOOL Extra County Boys
20403002 DR. RIBEIRO PARKLANDS SCHOOL County Boys
20403003 PUMWANI SECONDARY SCHOOL Extra County Boys
20403004 NGARA GIRLS’ HIGH SCHOOL Extra County Girls
20403024 COUNTY GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL- NAIROBI County Girls
20403025 C.G.H.U. MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
20403026 PUMWANI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls
20404001 LANG’ATA HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Boys
20404022 KAREN ‘ C ‘ SECONDARY SCHOOL County Girls
20404032 LANGATA BARRACKS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
20404049 SOWETO BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
20405001 DAGORETTI HIGH SCHOOL Extra County Boys
20405004 PRECIOUS BLOOD RIRUTA Extra County Girls
20405005 MUTUINI HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Boys
20405006 RUTHIMITU SECONDARY SCHOOL County Mixed
20405007 NEMBU GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL Extra County Girls
20405008 RUTHIMITU GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL County Girls
20405009 DAGORETTI MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
20405012 GOOD SAMARITAN SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
20405031 BROOKLYNN HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
20405048 BETH MUGO HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
20405058 ZEDIT SOLUTION SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
20405151 MOONLIGHT CENTRE SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
20406001 PARKLANDS ARYA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL Extra County Girls
20406002 STATEHOUSE GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL Extra County Girls
20406007 KANGEMI HIGH SCHOOL County Boys
20406009 HOSPITAL HILL HIGH SCHOOL Extra County Boys
20406011 ST. GEORGE’S GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL Extra County Girls
20406012 NAIROBI MILIMANI SECONDARY SCHOOL County Boys
20406018 LAVINGTON MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL County Girls
20406019 HIGHRIDGE GIRLS BOARDING SECONDARY SCHOOL Extra County Girls
20406029 ST. JOSEPH TECHNICAL SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
20406030 DIVINE MERCY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
20406031 FARASI LANE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
20406032 KABETE VET LAB SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
20406033 NORTH HIGHRIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
20406034 LORESHO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
20407001 OUR LADY OF FATIMA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
20407002 KAHAWA GARRISON SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
20407003 RUARAKA HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
20407004 KAMITI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
20407005 BABA DOGO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
20407037 KARIOBANGI NORTH GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls
20407040 ANNOINTED HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
20407045 NEW MWANGAZA MIXED HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
20407046 BROOKSPRING EDUCATION CENTRE Sub County Mixed
20407056 KASARANI TREESIDE SECONDARY SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF National Mixed
20407059 GARDEN ESTATE SECONDARY Sub County Mixed
20407061 MWIKI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
20407063 HON JOHN NJOROGE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
20407065 CLAY CITY SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
20407068 KIWANJA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
20408001 THE KOMAROCK SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
20408007 EMBAKASI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL County Girls
20408014 PETER KIBUKOSYA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
20408015 KAYOLE SOUTH SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
20408020 MWANGAZA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
20408029 EMBAKASI GARRISON SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
20408042 UTAWALA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
20408062 RIVER OF LIFE EDUCATION Sub County Mixed
20408066 KYDF REUBEN SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
20409001 DANDORA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
20409002 MUHURI MUCHIRI BOYS HIGH SCHOOL Extra County Boys
20409003 HON. DR. MWENJE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
20409004 USHIRIKA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
20409005 JEHOVA JIRE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
20409006 DRUMVALE SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
20409007 ST. GEORGE ATHI SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
20409024 RUAI GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls
20409025 RUAI BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Boys
20409026 MIHANG’O SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
20409067 ST. DOMINIC SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
20409073 DANDORA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Girls
20410001 MOI GIRLS’ SCHOOL NAIROBI Extra County Girls
20410002 UPPER HILL SCHOOL Extra County Boys
20410003 RAILA EDUCATIONAL CENTRE Sub County Mixed
20410004 SHADRACK KIMALEL MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
20410005 OLYMPIC HIGH SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
20410006 MBAGATHI ROAD SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
20410008 KIBERA SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
20410023 NEW HORIZONS SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
20411001 ST TERESA’S GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL County Girls
20411004 NDURURUNO SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
20411008 GOLDENLIGHT ACADEMY Sub County Mixed
20411012 BALOZI SCHOOL Sub County Mixed
20411013 HURUMA MIXED SECONDARY SCHOOL Sub County Mixed

 

Enter Your Mail Address

- Advertisement -

- Advertisement -

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.