Ultimate magazine theme for WordPress.

- Advertisement -

2023 KCPE top 200 Schools per County and Region 2023; List of Top 100 schools that produced top 100 candidates this year

0

- Advertisement -

 

KCPE results 2023 per county and region

- Advertisement -

2023 KCPE top 200 Schools per County and Region 2023; List of Top 100 schools that produced top 100 candidates this year 

2021/2022/2023 KCPE top 200 Schools per County and Region 2022; List of Top 100 schools that produced top 100 candidates this year

The 2023 KCPE top 200 schools have done it before and they are likely to post impressive results in 2023.

KCPE Results-Top 200 schools and candidates

Some of the KCPE top performing schools in Kenya per county and region encompass  St Peter’s Mumias Boys Otieno Lewis Omondi Glen (431) Kakamega Western 1, Christ The King Academy Fwaro Makokha Robinson(431)  Bungoma Western 1.

- Advertisement -

Kindly note that the majority of the KCPE 2023 TOP PERFORMING CANDIDATES are drawn from private schools.

 

Therefore more private primary schools dominated the list of top 100 schools.

 

Here is a complete list of KCPE 2023 Top/giant schools per county and region

KCPE 2023 LIST OF TOP RANKING AND BEST PERFORMING SCHOOLS PER COUNTY AND REGION

NAME MARKS SCHOOL COUNTY
Otieno Lewis Omondi Glen 431 St Peter’s Mumias Boys Kakamega
Fwaro Makokha Robinson 431 Christ The King Academy Bungoma
Wasaka Kisaka 429 Utafiti Primary School Kiambu
Maxwell Muturi 429 Grace Harvest Academy Nairobi
Kioo Collins Muli 429 Premese Makueni Academy Makueni
Wayne Moset 429 Imperial Primary School Kisii
Keith Nimroud Ochieng 429 Golden Elites Kisumu Kisumu
Leselo Evans Kipeno 428 Konza Plains Academy Nairobi
Muriithi Tom Mathenge 428 Gilgil Hills Academy Nakuru
Ochieng Joy Akinyi 428 Ongata Academy Nairobi
Lindell Mwende 427 Amwamba Primary School Meru
Ashley Kaveza Ijayo 427 All Saints Cathedral School Nairobi
Ngigi John Kariuki 427 Bambino Academy Kilifi
Jammel Aunga Ouma 426 St Mathews Learning Centre Nairobi
Kiptoo Isaac 426 Ndanai Township Academy Bomet
Ngome Lenny Nyangechi 426 St. Peters Elite Schools Nakuru
Sasha Wanjiru 426 Fred’s Academy Meru
Odhiambo Nina 426 Tender Care Junior Academy Nairobi
Larry Mburu 425 Good Shepherd Academy Nyeri
Gloria Kiprono 425 Mogotio Little Friends Academy Baringo
Kibe Ndung’u 425 Sukari Presbyterian Academy Kiambu
Melissa Lidabuor Omondi 425 All Saints Cathedral School Nairobi
Makunga Bright enos 425 Christ The King Academy Bungoma
Muriithi Catherine Wangeci 425 Accurate Schools Komarock Nairobi
Mwaniki Baraka Mumo 424 Kerugoya Municipality Kirinyaga
Claire Wanjiru 424 Good Shepherd Academy Nyeri
Ryan Tumbes Kiptui 424 Whitestar Academy Lang’ata Nairobi
Omoke Derrick Keraro 424 Precious Hope School Kisii
Muraya Claire Wanjiru 424 Good Shepherd Academy nyeri
Benny Victor Ng’uono 424 Ober Boys Primary Kisumu
Graca Nyamweya 424 Citam Schools Woodley Nairobi
Christian ian Munene 424 St James Dam Kiserian kajiado
Wamugunda Grace Muthoni 424 St James Dam Kiserian Kajiado
Wesley Muganda 423 Whitestar Academy Lang’ata Nairobi
Ryan Mutwiri 423 Kathigiri Public Mixed Boarding Meru
Maina Elvin Njooro 423 Sukari Presbyterian Academy Kiambu
Kuria Lewis Kahuthu 423 Sukari Presbyterian Academy Kiambu
Derrick Prince 423 Point of Grace Academy Kisumu
Christine Wangari 422 Whitestar Academy Lang’ata Nairobi
Mzungu Ricks Runya 422 The Daniel School Machakos
Kilonzo Douglas Kioko 422 Nyali School Mombasa
Mumbe Dmitry Kitui 422 Lakewood School Kajiado
Kamau Ann Wangui 422 Vidhu-Ramji Primary Murang’a
Veniscoius Njuiri Kinyua 421 St Mathews Learning Centre Nairobi
Jewel Kendi Kimathi 421 Sukari Presbyterian Academy Kiambu
Gideon Kiptoo 421 Ndanai Township Academy Bomet
Titus Kiprotich 420 Ndanai Township Academy Bomet
Cindy Esther Safari 420 Mudzini School Kilifi
Minervah Wiliam Mbugua 420 St Mathews Learning Centre Nairobi
Cherono Adeline Ubindi 420 Greenvale School Eldoret
Joshua Mwendwa Muoki 419 Mudzini School Kilifi
Kihara Einstein Nyaga 419 Sukari Presbyterian Academy Kiambu
Ryan Kahenya 418 Emmanuel Primary Murang’a
Valentine Kimutai 418 Mogotio Little Friends Academy Baringo
Carren Jepsortich 417 Mogotio Little Friends Academy Baringo
Steven Wambua Musyoki 417 Mudzini School Kilifi
Thiong’o Adelaide Wanjiku 417 St Ack Elizabeth Academy Nairobi
Kiarie Mwangi 417 Sukari Presbyterian Academy Kiambu
Rachel Njeri 417 Sukari Presbyterian Academy Kiambu
Sila Eric Mumo 417 Air View Education Centre Kajiado
Eugene Amoro Orutwa 416 St Mathews Learning Centre Nairobi
Kithi Leona Dama 416 Busy Bee School Mombasa
Faith Gakii Ireri 416 Kathigiri Public Mixed Boarding Meru
Muia Nicole Mwongeli 416 Early Bird Schools Machakos
Fundi Brettah Mwende 416 Tenri Primary School Embu
Gideon Kipkoech Bett 416 Ndanai Township Academy Bomet
Iman Said Awadh 415 Mudzini School Kilifi
Shakainah Wambui 415 Sukari Presbyterian Academy Kiambu
Anton Johannes Rainer 415 Mudzini School Kilifi
Muriithi Angela Mumbi 415 Excellent Star Academy Machakos
Otieno Michael Odhiambo 415 Early Birds Schools Machakos
Tessie Nduku 415 Sunrise Children’s Garden Nairobi
Valerie Cherono 414 Mogotio Little Friends Academy Baringo
Gloria Jepkeitany 414 Mogotio Little Friends Academy Baringo
Nyamwaya Edmonds Paul 414 Early Birds Schools Machakos
Tialolo Liz Sintoyia 414 Lizar Schools Nakuru
Kirubi Daphine Njoki 414 Green Cottage Academy Murang’a
Mwangi Mark Irungu 414 Harambee Primary School Nairobi
Roy Kinoti 414 Kathigiri Public Mixed Boarding Meru
Mbesu Maryann Keziah 414 Early Birds Schools Machakos
Mohammed Amin Hassan Daud 414 Busy Bee School Mombasa
Delcy Okello 414 Jupiter Academy Nairobi
Muinde Lauren Mutheu 414 Tenri Primary School Embu
Mwaka Salome Nang’orombi 413 Busy Bee School Mombasa
Faith Kenei 413 Mogotio Little Friends Academy Baringo
Patience Kogei 413 Mogotio Little Friends Academy Baringo
Saidimu Faith Sinantei 413 Magadi Soda School Kajiado
Jason Wangi Njoroge 413 St Mathews Learning Centre Nairobi
Promise Mwangi 413 Vidhu-Ramji Primary Murang’a
Queen Nzioki 412 Bethlehem Academy Kiambu
Daniela Akinyi Achieng 412 St Mathews Learning Centre Nairobi
Shehreen Mitchelle Gesuka 412 St Mathews Learning Centre Nairobi
Teddy Mwenda Mbaabu 412 Kathigiri Public Mixed Boarding Meru
Mungai Kennedy Macharia 412 Mariira Primary Murang’a
Fidel Castro 412 Jupiter Academy Nairobi
Jewel Muga 412 Whitestar Academy Lang’ata Nairobi
Murimi Ian Mbui 412 Tenri Primary School Embu
Dickson Sitei 412 Mogotio Little Friends Academy Baringo
Melvin Kipchirchir 412 Mogotio Little Friends Academy Baringo
Ryan Ouma 411 Jupiter Academy Nairobi
Michael Caleb 411 Sunrise Children’s Garden Nairobi
Muia Shanice Mbithe 411 Early Bird Schools Machakos
Ochieng Waynewonder Balala 411 Excellent Star Academy Machakos
Christian Baraka Munga 411 Mudzini School Kilifi
Alex Njoroge 411 Ridgeview Academy Nakuru
Michelle Chemutai 411 Eldoret Premier School Uasin Gishu
Tony Kemboi 410 Mogotio Little Friends Academy Baringo
Joy Baranga 410 Mogotio Little Friends Academy Baringo
Lewis Kiprop 410 Mogotio Little Friends Academy Baringo
Asaph Kiptoo 410 Mogotio Little Friends Academy Baringo
Okello Charity Nabonwe 410 Sanya Primary Bungoma
Ryan Chidi Wekesa 410 Rophine Academy Nairobi
Ngala Onyangi Noel 410 Eldoret Premier School Uasin Gishu
Maryline Malkia  Chepkurui 410 Eldoret Premier School Uasin Gishu
Lincent W’okello 410 Whitestar Academy Lang’ata Nairobi
Omar Alio Abdullahi 410 St Mathews Learning Centre Nairobi
Owaga Emmanuel Mbuvi 410 Busy Bee School Mombasa
Wanyonyi Kellan Nabwala 410 Busy Bee School Mombasa
Natasha Gakii 410 Sunrise Children’s Garden Nairobi
Trevor Gichui 410 Sunrise Children’s Garden Nairobi
Dennis Kitilai Nakola 410 Harmony School Narok
Ngunze Joel Makenzi 410 Early Bird Schools Machakos
Mucunu Stephen Mbekenya 410 Ridgeview Academy Nakuru
Onsembe Sarah Kemunto 410 Tenri Primary School Embu
Mwanza Precious Mwende 409 Bethlehem Academy Kiambu
Onyango Gleen Rolynce 409 Excellent Star Academy Machakos
Kyallo Joel Nguma 409 Ridgeview Academy Nakuru
Sulo Bethuel Kiplagat 408 Greenvale School Uasin Gishu
Kipngetich Darren Langat 408 Greenvale School Uasin Gishu
Kiprono Melvin 408 Greenvale School Uasin Gishu
Waigwa Michael Wambugu 408 Ndima Kanini Academy Nyeri
Mukiri Ida Mukami 408 Ridgeview Academy Nakuru
Samuel Mudoga 408 Whitestar Academy Lang’ata Nairobi
David Blessing 408 Whitestar Academy Lang’ata Nairobi
Shirleen Nyambura K 408 St Mathews Learning Centre Nairobi
Caleb Kabogo Kariuki 408 St Mathews Learning Centre Nairobi
Lameck Kipkemei Mundan 408 Eldoret Premier School Uasin Gishu
Graca A Okwemba 408 Eldoret Premier School Uasin Gishu
Rachael Muthoni 407 Technology Primary Murang’a
Njuguna Eliud Mathu 407 St ACK Elizabeth Academy Nairobi
Maina Collins F Njuguna 407 Kibutha Day & Boarding School Murang’a
Kamonjo Agatha Wangari 407 Kibutha Day & Boarding School Murang’a
Aleer Garang Agany Garang 407 Ndima Kanini Academy Nyeri
Rosemary Achieng Oyamo 407 Mudzini School Kilifi
Mworia Neema Mwendwa 406 Bethlehem Academy Kiambu
Kimutai Daryl Langat 406 Greenvale School Uasin Gishu
Tamara Angel 406 Greenvale School Uasin Gishu
Asma Daud 406 Whitestar Academy Lang’ata Nairobi
Caleb Kamau 406 Whitestar Academy Lang’ata Nairobi
Dylan Owen 406 Whitestar Academy Lang’ata Nairobi
Grace Kazungu 406 Mudzini School Kilifi
Saidimu Joy Sintoya 406 Magadi Soda School Kajiado
Musila Vanessa Wawuda 406 Busy Bee School Mombasa
Wagura Elvis Nzioka 406 Early Birds Schools Machakos
Gichari Angel P Muthoni 406 Tenri Primary School Embu
Sally Naanyu 405 Whitestar Academy Lang’ata Nairobi
Mark Wambua 405 Sunrise Children’s Garden Nairobi
Cindy Muthoni 405 Sunrise Children’s Garden Nairobi
Tiana Maria Ndoti 405 Busy Bee School Mombasa
Dekuek Kuek Chol Manyok 405 Ndima Kanini Academy Nyeri
Githinji Nderitu 405 St Mathews Learning Centre Nairobi
Shaen Humphrey Gitonga 405 St Mathews Learning Centre Nairobi
David Wachira Wambugu 405 St Mathews Learning Centre Nairobi
Mabeya Hope Bogomba 404 Greenvale School Uasin Gishu
Kinda Cherop Daniella 404 Greenvale School Uasin Gishu
Njeri Patriciah Wanjiru 404 Kibutha Day & Boarding School Murang’a
Ashley Teresa 404 Whitestar Academy Lang’ata Nairobi
Ogoti Bryson Thaddeus 404 Shani School (Angaza) Nairobi
Omondi Latifa Achieng 404 Harambee Primary Nairobi
Njoroge Hildah Wangui 404 Mariira Primary Murang’a
Biwott Cheruto Michelle 404 Moi Forces Academy Nairobi
Joe Muchiri 404 Ridgeview Academy Nakuru
Gikonyo Joy Njoki 403 Bethlehem Academy Kiambu
Thoronjo Lenny Muragu 403 Bethlehem Academy Kiambu
Enock Panyua 403 Ridgeview Academy Nakuru
Kirui Tevin Kipchumba 403 Greenvale School Uasin Gishu
Derrick Ochieng 403 Shalom Education Centre Nairobi
Mwasangu Tabitha Mghoi 403 Harambee Primary Nairobi
Mailu Ida Kanini 403 Busy Bee School Mombasa
Kilee Nigel 403 Early Birds Schools Machakos
Alwiye Omar 403 Sunrise Children’s Garden Nairobi
Ndolo Joshua Kimoni 403 Tenri Primary Academy Embu
Munene Timothy Kinyua 403 Tenri Primary School Embu
Njeru Staicy Nkatha 403 Tenri Primary School Embu
Mugendi Neema Kathure 403 Tenri Primary School Embu
Jessica Ann Wanjiru 402 Tenri Primary School Embu
Wambugu Blessing Warau 402 Bethlehem Academy Kiambu

Enter Your Mail Address

- Advertisement -

- Advertisement -

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.