Ultimate magazine theme for WordPress.

TSC LIST OF SHORTLISTED TEACHER INTERNS-UASIN GISHU COUNTY

Latest TSC Internship News
0

TSC LIST OF SHORTLISTED TEACHER INTERNS-UASIN GISHU COUNTY

The Teachers Service Commission has invited shortlisted candidates for interviews for the 10, 300 internship posts aimed at plugging the gap in Kenya’s Education Sector.

According to the TSC memo from Catherine Lenairoshi, TSC Corporate Communications officer, the list of shortlisted candidates has already been dispatched to all the 47 counties nationwide.

All interviews are scheduled to take place at the TSC County offices.

The following list will give an overview of TSC’s employment trend as per the year 2019.

BELOW IS A GLIMPSE OF THE LIST OF SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR UASIN GISHU COUNTY, SOY SUB COUNTY:

School Name Subjects TSC.No Name Grad.
Yr
Score% Gen
der
Qualifi-
cation
GPA Inst.ID
Loreto Matunda Secondary School Math/Phy 734750 Dearn Sifuna washibuye 2016 55 M B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 147017163004
Loreto Matunda Secondary School Math/Phy 788485 SARAH JEPLETING BOR 2017 50 F B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 147017163004
Loreto Matunda Secondary School Math/Phy 843501 ELIZABETH KANGWE’LE DAVID 2018 45 F B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 147017163004
Loreto Matunda Secondary School Math/Phy 787563 MARIKO KIPKOECH RONO 2017 45 M B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 147017163004
Loreto Matunda Secondary School Math/Phy 789718 LUTHER WALI SOKOLWA 2017 45 M B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 147017163004
Loreto Matunda Secondary School Math/Phy 808757 robert too kipkurui 2018 45 M B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 147017163004
Loreto Matunda Secondary School Math/Phy 783393 DENNIS KIPTOO TOLOLWO 2017 45 M B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 147017163004
Loreto Matunda Secondary School Math/Phy 785612 ANDREW KIPCHIRCHIR bitok 2017 45 M B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 147017163004
Loreto Matunda Secondary School Math/Phy 828593 BAKASA PHILIP BARASA 2018 45 M B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 147017163004
Loreto Matunda Secondary School Math/Phy 835042 Jacob Kipng’etich KURGAT 2018 45 M B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 147017163004
Loreto Matunda Secondary School Math/Phy 710831 ISAAC KIPKOGEI Rutto 2015 45 M Dip.Ed Pass 147017163004
Loreto Matunda Secondary School Math/Phy 790237 Nixon Kibiwot ngetich 2017 45 M B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 147017163004
Loreto Matunda Secondary School Math/Phy 824174 JOAN  JERONO 2018 45 F B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 147017163004
Loreto Matunda Secondary School Math/Phy 812071 Robert Kiprotich Kirui 2018 45 M B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 147017163004
Loreto Matunda Secondary School Math/Phy 836856 NYANAMI ALFONCE MAINA 2018 45 M B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 147017163004
Loreto Matunda Secondary School Math/Phy 825392 mathew  KIPSANG 2018 45 M B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 147017163004
Loreto Matunda Secondary School Math/Phy 782433 EDWIN  KIMUTAI 2017 45 M Bsc+PGDE 2nd Class Lower 147017163004
Loreto Matunda Secondary School Math/Phy 825869 WAFULA ANTONY WANJALA 2018 45 M B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 147017163004
Loreto Matunda Secondary School Math/Phy 834415 CELESTINE  KEMBOI 2018 45 F B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 147017163004
Loreto Matunda Secondary School Math/Phy 783332 ANDERSON  CHERUIYOT 2017 45 M Bsc+PGDE 2nd Class Lower 147017163004
Loreto Matunda Secondary School Math/Phy 820526 DAVID KAIGWA NGUGI 2018 45 M B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 147017163004
Loreto Matunda Secondary School Math/Phy 808935 LILIAN  CHEMUTAI 2017 45 F B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 147017163004
Loreto Matunda Secondary School Math/Phy 703531 abigael chepchumba kebenei 2015 45 F Dip.Ed Pass 147017163004
Loreto Matunda Secondary School Math/Phy 830430 SHARON CHEROP KOSGEI 2018 45 F Bsc+PGDE 2nd Class Upper 147017163004
Loreto Matunda Secondary School Math/Phy 833049 NICHOLAS KIPYEGON TOWETT 2018 45 M B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 147017163004
Loreto Matunda Secondary School Math/Phy 794006 SILAS KISA ANDIEMA 2018 45 M B.Ed 2nd Class Upper 147017163004
Loreto Matunda Secondary School Math/Phy 828432 EMMANUEL KIPTUM 2018 40 M B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 147017163004
Loreto Matunda Secondary School Math/Phy 833170 JUSTUS KIPKOECH RONO 2018 40 M B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 147017163004
Loreto Matunda Secondary School Math/Phy 630547 Thomas Kipkemboi koech 2018 40 M B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 147017163004
Loreto Matunda Secondary School Math/Phy 841994 SAMMY  MALEGA 2018 40 M B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 147017163004
Loreto Matunda Secondary School Math/Phy 843627 ALFONCE KIPKEMBOI KIPROP 2018 40 M B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 147017163004
Loreto Matunda Secondary School Math/Phy 821700 Francis Kipchichir Kiprop 2018 40 M B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 147017163004
Loreto Matunda Secondary School Math/Phy 842424 JOSHUA MUTISYA MAITHYA 2018 40 M B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 147017163004
Loreto Matunda Secondary School Math/Phy 818745 EVANS JUMA NYONGESA 2018 40 M B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 147017163004
Loreto Matunda Secondary School Math/Phy 839383 TIBERIUS KENYATTA ONGWAE 2018 40 M B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 147017163004
Loreto Matunda Secondary School Math/Phy 836224 MERCY JERUTO KIBUGE 2018 40 F B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 147017163004
Loreto Matunda Secondary School Math/Phy 846924 Vincent Juma AOKO 2019 35 F B.Ed 2nd Class Lower 147017163004
Loreto Matunda Secondary School Math/Phy 822231 Elisha Kipchirchir Ng’etich 2018 35 M B.Ed Pass 147017163004
Loreto Matunda Secondary School Math/Phy 818888 JOSEPH WAFULA SIMIYU 2018 35 M B.Ed Pass 147017163004
Loreto Matunda Secondary School Math/Phy 768273 Redemta Jesang singoei 2016 25 F Dip.Ed   147017163004
Loreto Matunda Secondary School Math/Phy 809008 DONALD  MUTAI 2016 25 M Dip.Ed   147017163004
Loreto Matunda Secondary School Math/Phy 844167 ABRAHAM PKORIR LOSIANGOLE 2017 20 M B.Ed   147017163004
Loreto Matunda Secondary School Math/Phy 782875 GEOFFREY KUNDU KHWATENGE 2017 20 M B.Ed   147017163004
Loreto Matunda Secondary School Math/Phy 798212 JERUSA AWONDA IRIRI 2017 20 F B.Ed   147017163004
Loreto Matunda Secondary School Math/Phy 785149 Julius Kipkogei Kitilit 2017 20 M B.Ed   147017163004
Loreto Matunda Secondary School Math/Phy 773439 Jasline Jelimo Kiprutto 2017 20 F B.Ed   147017163004
             

 

Enter Your Mail Address

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.