Ultimate magazine theme for WordPress.

- Advertisement -

TSC LIST OF SHORTLISTED TEACHER INTERNS FOR NAROK COUNTY, TRANS MARA WEST SUB COUNTY

0

- Advertisement -

 

TSC LIST OF SHORTLISTED TEACHER INTERNS-NAROK COUNTY

- Advertisement -

The Teachers Service Commission has invited shortlisted candidates for interviews for the 10, 300 internship posts aimed at plugging the gap in Kenya’s Education Sector.

According to the TSC memo from Catherine Lenairoshi, TSC Corporate Communications officer, the list of shortlisted candidates has already been dispatched to all the 47 counties nationwide.

- Advertisement -

All interviews are scheduled to take place at the TSC County offices.

The following list will give an overview of TSC’s employment trend as per the year 2019.

BELOW IS A GLIMPSE OF THE LIST OF SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR NAROK COUNTY, TRANS MARA WEST SUB COUNTY:

               
SubCounty School Name Subjects Name Gender Grad.Yr GPA Score%
TRANS MARA WEST Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math Elisha  Rop M 2015 2nd Class Upper 60
TRANS MARA WEST Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math BILLIAH BWARI BETA F 2014 2nd Class Lower 60
TRANS MARA WEST Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math ANTHONY KIMUYU WAMBUA M 2016 2nd Class Upper 55
TRANS MARA WEST Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math LEONARD KIPRONO KONES M 2014 Credit 55
TRANS MARA WEST Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math EVANS MATHIAS WANYAMA M 2016 2nd Class Upper 55
TRANS MARA WEST Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math EMMACULATE ADHIAMBO OTINA F 2016 2nd Class Upper 55
TRANS MARA WEST Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math BETSY  chepngeno F 2013 Pass 55
TRANS MARA WEST Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math SUSAN MONGINA OSORO F 2015 2nd Class Lower 55
TRANS MARA WEST Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math Thatcher Mutindi Mutie F 2015 2nd Class Lower 55
TRANS MARA WEST Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math Shedrack Nzyoka King`ola M 2016 2nd Class Upper 55
TRANS MARA WEST Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math HARRISON MUNYALO WILLY M 2016 2nd Class Upper 55
TRANS MARA WEST Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math LEAH  MAKHAPILA F 2014 Credit 55
TRANS MARA WEST Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math REGINA  CHIRCHIR F 2013 Pass 55
TRANS MARA WEST Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math Philes Bochere Moranga F 2016 2nd Class Upper 55
TRANS MARA WEST Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math IRINE  CHEPKORIR F 2016 2nd Class Upper 55
TRANS MARA WEST Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math Kipkurui  Yegon M 2013 Pass 55
TRANS MARA WEST Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math Enock Nyamboto Sobe M 2016 2nd Class Upper 55
TRANS MARA WEST Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math moses mwashighadi mwamba M 2015 2nd Class Lower 55
TRANS MARA WEST Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math LEONARD OKETCH CHITECHI M 2014 Credit 55
TRANS MARA WEST Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math Vane Mwango OGEGA F 2016 2nd Class Upper 55
TRANS MARA WEST Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math Jacinta Mayomi Omboga F 2016 2nd Class Upper 55
TRANS MARA WEST Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math john lewis kilwake M 2015 2nd Class Lower 55
TRANS MARA WEST Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math BETH MATTHEW KIPLANGAT M 2015 2nd Class Lower 55
TRANS MARA WEST Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math Zachary Ongori Moses M 2015 2nd Class Lower 55
TRANS MARA WEST Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math NAOMI  CHEPKOECH F 2015 2nd Class Lower 55
TRANS MARA WEST Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math BONFACE  NYANDIKA M 2015 2nd Class Lower 55
TRANS MARA WEST Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math JULIUS GABRIEL THURANIRA M 2013 Pass 55
TRANS MARA WEST Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math NYABUTO RAPHAEL OGEGA M 2016 2nd Class Upper 55
TRANS MARA WEST Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math joshua ongwae OMOSA M 2016 2nd Class Upper 55
TRANS MARA WEST Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math BETTY JEBET BARTONJO F 2015 2nd Class Lower 55
TRANS MARA WEST Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math PATRICK  KIPNGENO M 2016 2nd Class Upper 55
TRANS MARA WEST Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math Gabriel  Binoni M 2016 2nd Class Upper 55
TRANS MARA WEST Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math Eunice Akinyi Wandera F 2016 2nd Class Upper 55
TRANS MARA WEST Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math LUCY BONARERI NYAMBONO F 2017 2nd Class Upper 50
TRANS MARA WEST Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math EMMACULATE ATIENO NDATI F 2016 2nd Class Lower 50
TRANS MARA WEST Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math EDWIN ORARE NYANG’AU M 2016 2nd Class Lower 50
TRANS MARA WEST Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math NAHUM  IMWENE M 2017 2nd Class Upper 50
TRANS MARA WEST Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math JIMMY ODHIAMBO ORWA M 2016 2nd Class Lower 50
TRANS MARA WEST Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math Enock Naibei kipkut M 2017 2nd Class Upper 50
TRANS MARA WEST Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math Nove Omil Ochieng M 2017 2nd Class Upper 50
TRANS MARA WEST Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math RUTH KEMUNTO MOKANDU F 2016 2nd Class Lower 50
TRANS MARA WEST Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math WINNIE NJERI KIBE F 2017 2nd Class Upper 50
TRANS MARA WEST Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math WAMUCII MUNENE MARY F 2017 2nd Class Upper 50
TRANS MARA WEST Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math KARANI VINCENT ONYWOKI M 2016 2nd Class Lower 50
TRANS MARA WEST Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math Kiplangat Yegon erastus M 2015 Credit 50
TRANS MARA WEST Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math OYOO SYLVESTER OTIENO M 2017 2nd Class Upper 50
TRANS MARA WEST Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math AMOS  ONSONGO M 2016 2nd Class Lower 50
TRANS MARA WEST Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math Carlos  Ngeno M 2017 2nd Class Upper 50                
TRANS MARA WEST Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math Fredrick Kembero Maturu M 2017 2nd Class Upper 50                
TRANS MARA WEST Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math JASPER MANDERE OGORO M 2017 2nd Class Upper 50                
TRANS MARA WEST Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math EVERLYNE KAKA MADADI F 2017 2nd Class Upper 50                
TRANS MARA WEST Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math SOLOMON CHIRCHIR LAGAT M 2016 2nd Class Lower 50                
TRANS MARA WEST Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math ABRAHAM KIPLIMO BIRGEN M 2017 2nd Class Upper 50                
TRANS MARA WEST Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math DENNIS KIPNGENO RONO M 2017 2nd Class Upper 50                
TRANS MARA WEST Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math MOMANYI NYACHOGA GEOFFREY M 2016 2nd Class Lower 50                
TRANS MARA WEST Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math MOFFAT MATUNDURA Anyega M 2017 2nd Class Upper 50                
TRANS MARA WEST Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math MACHUKI OMARE NYABUTO M 2017 2nd Class Upper 50                
TRANS MARA WEST Kilgoris Secondary School Bst/Math ALEXANDRA  chebet F 2017 2nd Class Upper 50                

 

 

 

Enter Your Mail Address

- Advertisement -

- Advertisement -

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.