Ultimate magazine theme for WordPress.

TSC LIST OF SHORTLISTED TEACHER INTERNS FOR BOMET COUNTY, KONOIN SUB COUNTY

0

TSC LIST OF SHORTLISTED TEACHER INTERNS-BOMET COUNTY

The Teachers Service Commission has invited shortlisted candidates for interviews for the 10, 300 internship posts aimed at plugging the gap in Kenya’s Education Sector.

According to the TSC memo from Catherine Lenairoshi, TSC Corporate Communications officer, the list of shortlisted candidates has already been dispatched to all the 47 counties nationwide.

All interviews are scheduled to take place at the TSC County offices.

The following list will give an overview of TSC’s employment trend as per the year 2019.

BELOW IS A GLIMPSE OF THE LIST OF SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR BOMET COUNTY, KONOIN SUB COUNTY:

                         
School Name Subjects TSC.No Name GPA Grad.Yr Score%            
Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 817206 DAISY  CHEPKEMOI 2nd Class Lower 2017 45            
Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 836479 FELIX KIPKOECH KIGEN 2nd Class Upper 2018 45            
Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 835911 CAROLINE JERUTO CHERUIYOT 2nd Class Upper 2018 45            
Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 769254 Emmy  Chepngetich Credit 2016 45            
Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 822846 RONALD KIPKIRUI YEGON 2nd Class Upper 2018 45            
Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 829938 GLAUDIAH  CHEPNGETICH 2nd Class Upper 2018 45            
Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 774151 PURITY  CHEPKIRUI Credit 2016 45            
Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 714881 EVANS KIPKOECH KIRUI Credit 2016 45            
Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 705071 Maureen  Chepkorir Pass 2015 45            
Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 824313 Benard  Soy 2nd Class Upper 2018 45            
Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 805364 LEONARD  KIPTOO 2nd Class Lower 2017 45            
Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 838663 NAOMY LANGAT CHEPKEMOI 2nd Class Lower 2018 40            
Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 827197 JOYCE  CHEPNGETICH 2nd Class Lower 2018 40            
Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 811370 DOMINIC KIPKOECH KORIR 2nd Class Lower 2018 40            
Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 817350 Gilbert Kimutai Cheruiyot 2nd Class Lower 2018 40            
Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 817485 MERCY  CHEPNGENO 2nd Class Lower 2018 40            
Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 847684 VINCENT KIPLANGAT KORIR 2nd Class Upper 2019 40            
Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 810875 ROBERT  LANGAT 2nd Class Lower 2018 40            
Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 831643 GILBERT  KIPROTICH 2nd Class Lower 2018 40            
Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 826772 NICKSON  LANGAT 2nd Class Lower 2018 40            
Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 845105 VINCENT  LANGAT 2nd Class Upper 2019 40            
Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 797745 JUDITH  CHEBET Credit 2018 35            
Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 841398 SAMSON KIPKOECH KIRUI 2nd Class Lower 2019 35            
Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 845985 PETER K BETT 2nd Class Lower 2019 35            
Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 846013 JOYCE KIMETO CHEPKEMOI Pass 2017 35            
Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 848006 VINCENT KIBET KIRUI 2nd Class Lower 2019 35            
Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 825551 B CHERUIYOT KIPNGETICH Credit 2018 35            
Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 799691 ISAAC KOMEN KEMBOI Pass 2018 30            
Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 818245 CHRISTINE ANYANGO AMISI Pass 2018 30            
Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 794676 EVERLYNE  CHEPKOECH Pass 2018 30            
Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 843078 COLLINS  KIPKIRUI Pass 2019 25            
Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 773687 KIPNGETICH  LANGAT . 2016 25            
Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 826865 ARON  BETT . 2017 20            
Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 749378 KIPROTICH  VINCENT . 2017 20            
Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 802822 VICKY  CHEMUTAI . 2017 20            
Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 782380 PAUL KISUR LOSERON . 2017 20            
Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 825037 BENARD OINO KINARO . 2018 15            
Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 804521 CAROLINE  CHEPKIRUI . 2018 15            
Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 817154 VINCENT  TELE . 2018 15            
Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 810976 CLARE KOSKEI CHEPKIRUI . 2018 15            
Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 844006 WINNY  CHEBET . 2018 15            
Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 804737 PETER NGETICH KIMUTAI . 2018 15            
Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 832102 DICKSON KIPRONO MARAGA . 2018 15            
Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 817145 AMOS KIPROTICH LANGAT . 2018 15            
Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 819366 POLYCARP OKUMU EKIRAPA . 2018 15            
Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 814738 evaline  cherotich . 2018 15            
Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 817310 Robert  rotich . 2018 15            
Simoti Sec Sch Agric/Bio 823452 JOAN  CHEPKEMOI . 2018 15            

 

Enter Your Mail Address

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.