Ultimate magazine theme for WordPress.

March 2022 KCPE Results; KCPE 2021 Knec List of Top 15 Candidates and Schools Nationally; View the full List of KCPE Top 100 Candidates Here

0

March 2022 KCPE Results; KCPE 2021 Knec List of Top 15 Candidates and Schools Nationally; View the full List of KCPE Top 100 Candidates Here

The KCPE 2021 Top 15 candidates and their schools encompass: Magata Bruce Mackenzie-428 of Gilgil Hills Boarding Primary School, Momanyi Ashley Kerubo-427 of Makini School, Kuoma Charity-426 of Holy Family Misikhu, Kaderia Emmanuel-425 of  Moi Kabarak Primary School- Nakuru, 

According to the full list of the 2021 KCPE top 10 candidates read out by the CS Education Professor George Magoha read out on 28th March, 2022; all the 2021/2022 KCPE candidates attained over 420 marks. Below is a full list of the 2021/2022 KCPE Top Candidates and their Schools.

Position  KCPE 2021/2022 Top Candidate’s Name and Score KCPE 2021/2022 Top Candidate’s School  KCPE 2020/2021

Top Candidate’s

Name and Score

School Name County Region
1 Magata Bruce Mackenzie-428 Gilgil Hills Academy School-Nakuru Mumo Faith Kari Mwailu Makueni Eastern
2 Momanyi Ashley Kerubo-427 Makini School-Nairobi Wesonga Nanzala Chogoria Girls Tharaka Nithi Eastern
3  

 

 

 

 

Kuoma Charity-426

 

Mbugua Sharon-426

 

 

Muteti Shantel Ndinda-426

Stanley Otieno Omondi-426

Wekesa Naomi-426

 

Holy Family Misikhu

 

 

Emmanuel Academy School

 

 

Kitengela International Schools

 

Muriithi Gakena Maseno Girls Boarding Kisumu Nyanza
4 Kaderia Emmanuel-425

 

 

Diana Rose Natolo-425

New Bambini Primary School- Kiambu County

Facebeth Academy School

Wanyonyi Samwel Nzoia Sugar Company Bungoma Western
5 Emmanuel Kiplangat-425

George Morris Otieno

Moi Kabarak Primary School- Nakuru

Hill  School

 

Castro Williams Crystal Hill Academy Kericho Rift Valley
6 Tarus Chepkemboi St. Mathews Septonok Nandi County Rift Valley
7 Kipkirui Abiud Lessos Hills Adventist Nandi County Rift Valley
8 Mwangi Margret Karatina DEB Nyeri County Central
9 Bernice Omondi Nairobi Primary School Nairobi Nairobi
10 Kiogora Joy Chogoria Girls Tharaka Nithi Eastern
11 Daniel Mboya Crystal Hill Academy Kericho Rift Valley
12 Njenga Lowell Emmanuel Springs Academy Makueni Eastern
13 Jeff Mutugi Fred’s Academy Meru Eastern
14 Polycup Kiyondi Ober Boys Homa Bay Nyanza
15 Debrah Zawadi Emmanuel Springs Academy Makueni Eastern
16 Amwoma Griffins Eronge Adventist Boarding Nyamira Nyanza
17 KWOBA BLAIR OKUKU Booker Academy Kakamega Western
18 Matagaro Anthony Eronge Adventist Boarding Nyamira Nyanza
19 Deborah Joash Eronge Adventist Boarding Nyamira Nyanza
20 CHEPKOECH CHELSEA Booker Academy Kakamega Western

 

 

The 2021 KCPE Results were released on Monday March 28, 2022 as opposed to the earlier KCPE results release date-March 23, 2022. The 2021/2022 KCPE examinations were conducted within three days. The candidates sat for seven KCPE subjects including Kiswahili Sign Language and English Sign Language. a total of 174, 910 field officers were engaged in the successful administration of the examination.

According to the previous KCPE results released in 2021, the KCPE top candidate’s mark has been dropping. Parents and other concerned parties have attributed the shift in the performance of candidates during KCPE candidates to the long holiday brought by the Covid 19 pandemic that affected the school calendar fro a period of 9 months necessitating pupils to stay away from school.

 

2021/2022 KCPE RESULTS LIST OF TOP 10 CANDIDATES NATIONALLY

Below is a preview of the KCPE 2021/2022 top performers. Full list available below.

Pos Name of Candidate Marks School Name County Region
1 Mumo Faith 433 Kari Mwailu Makueni Eastern
2 Wesonga Nanzala 432 Chogoria Girls Tharaka Nithi Eastern
3 Muriithi Gakena 432 Maseno Girls Boarding Kisumu Nyanza
4 Wanyonyi Samwel 431 Nzoia Sugar Company Bungoma Western
5 Castro Williams 431 Crystal Hill Academy Kericho Rift Valley
6 Tarus Chepkemboi 431 St. Mathews Septonok Nandi County Rift Valley
7 Kipkirui Abiud 430 Lessos Hills Adventist Nandi County Rift Valley
8 Mwangi Margret 429 Karatina DEB Nyeri County Central
9 Bernice Omondi 429 Nairobi Primary School Nairobi Nairobi
10 Kiogora Joy 429 Chogoria Girls Tharaka Nithi Eastern
11 Daniel Mboya 428 Crystal Hill Academy Kericho Rift Valley
12 Njenga Lowell 428 Emmanuel Springs Academy Makueni Eastern
13 Jeff Mutugi 428 Fred’s Academy Meru Eastern
14 Polycup Kiyondi 428 Ober Boys Homa Bay Nyanza
15 Debrah Zawadi 428 Emmanuel Springs Academy Makueni Eastern
16 Amwoma Griffins 427 Eronge Adventist Boarding Nyamira Nyanza
17 KWOBA BLAIR OKUKU 425 Booker Academy Kakamega Western
18 Matagaro Anthony 423 Eronge Adventist Boarding Nyamira Nyanza
19 Deborah Joash 422 Eronge Adventist Boarding Nyamira Nyanza
20 CHEPKOECH CHELSEA 422 Booker Academy Kakamega Western

 

Get all the lists of KCPE 2021/2022 best Schools and candidates per county below

 

Enter Your Mail Address

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.