Ultimate magazine theme for WordPress.

- Advertisement -

List: Top 100 Students In 2022 KCPE

List: Top 100 Students In 2022 KCPE
0

- Advertisement -

List: Top 100 Students In 2022 KCPE

- Advertisement -

Otieno Glen Lewis Omondi of St. Peter’s Miss Boys topped the chat with 431 alongside Fwaro Makokha Robinson of Christ the King Academy.

The Kenya National Examination Council reported a tie of two candidates in the best position nationally.

 

 List: Pupils with over 400 marks in KCPE 2022

Are you looking for the list of Top 100 candidates in 2022 KCPE Results with 400 marks and above? Here is the list of 2022 KCPE candidates who scored over 400 marks and their respective schools;

  1. Otieno Lewis Omondi Glen 431 St Peter’s Mumias boys primary
  2. Fwaro Makokha Robinson 431 Christ the King Academy
  3. Jammel Aunga Ouma 426 St. Mathews Learning Centre
  4. Veniscoius Njuiru Kinywa 421 St. Mathews Learning Centre
  5. Minervah William Mbugua 420 St. Mathews Learning Centre
  6. Eugene Amoro Orutwa 416 St. Mathews Learning Centre
  7. Jason Wangi Njoroge 413 St. Mathews Learning Centre
  8. Daniela Akinyi Achieng’ 412 St. Mathews Learning Centre
  9. Shehreen Mitchell Gesuka 412 St. Mathews Learning Centre
  10. Omar Alio Abdulahi 410 St. Mathews Learning Centre
  11. Shirleen Nyambura Kahoreria 408 St. Mathews Learning Centre
  12. Caleb Kabogo Kariuki 408 St. Mathews Learning Centre
  13. Githinji Nderitu 405 St. Mathews Learning Centre
  14. Shaen Humphrey Gitonga 405 St. Mathews Learning Centre
  15. David Wachira Wambugu 405 St. Mathews Learning Centre
  16. Clinton Nyakundi Osiago 402 St. Mathews Learning Centre
  17. Victor Mwangi Ngumo 401 St. Mathews Learning Centre
  18. Muriithi Angela Mumbi 415, Excellent Star Academy Mlolongo
  19. Ogoti Bryson Thaddeus 404 Shany School
  20. Dennis Kitilai Nakola 410 Harmony School
  21. Mwaniki Baraka Mumo 424 Kerugoya Municipality Primary School
  22. Delcy Okello 414 Jupiter Academy
  23. Fidel Castro 412 Jupiter Academy
  24. Ryan Ouma 411 Jupiter Academy
  25. Joy Akoth 409 Jupiter Academy
  26. Mitchel Amanda 405 Jupiter Academy
  27. Julian Mukisa 404 Jupiter Academy
    Sheila Aching 401 Jupiter Academy
  28. Lucky Ouma 400 Jupiter Academy
  29. Innocent Ondede 413 Moses Mudavadi Primary School
  30. Renhard Otiende 412 Moses Mudavadi Primary School
  31. Mitchelle Alivitsa 411 Moses Mudavadi Primary School
  32. Patience Majani 410 Moses Mudavadi Primary School
  33. Mitchelle Mmbone 409 Moses Mudavadi Primary School
  34. Leslie Ryan 408 Moses Mudavadi Primary School
  35. Fidel Okello 406 Moses Mudavadi Primary School
  36. Neema Wafula 404 Moses Mudavadi Primary School
  37. Walter Wekesa 404 Moses Mudavadi Primary School
  38. Emmanuel Annan 402 Moses Mudavadi Primary School
  39. Hope Aida Idaya 402 Moses Mudavadi Primary School
  40. Jamary Ayumba 402 Moses Mudavadi Primary School
  41. Victor Baraka 401 Moses Mudavadi Primary School
  42. Beverlyn Moraa 400 Moses Mudavadi Primary School
  43. Hamza Komora 400 Moses Mudavadi Primary School
  44. Prince Mwendwa 400 Moses Mudavadi Primary School
  45. Cindy Esther 420 Mundzini School
    Joshua Mwoki 419 Mundzini School
    Stephene Wambua 417 Mundzini School
  46. Iman Said 415 Mundzini School
    Anthone Reiner 415 Mundzini School
  47. Christian Baraka 411 Mundzini School
  48. Rosemary Oyamo 407 Mundzini School
  49. Grace Kazungu 406 Mundzini School
  50. Roy Kinoti 414 Kathigiri Public Mixed Boarding School
  51. Ryan Mutwiri 423 Kathigiri Public Mixed Boarding School
  52. Teddy Mwenda Mbaabu 412 Kathigiri Public Mixed Boarding School
  53. Faith Gakii Ireri 416 Kathigiri Public Mixed Boarding School
    Mailu Ida Kanini 403 Busy Bee Primary.
  54. Mohammed Amin Hassan 414 Busy Bee Primary
  55. Muia Shanice Mbithe 411 Early Birds Schools
  56. Mbesu Maryann Keziah 414 Early Birds Schools
  57. Muia Nicole Mwongeli 416 Early Birds Schools
  58. Otieno Michael Odhiambo 415 Early Birds Schools
  59. Kilee Nigel 403 Early Birds Schools
    Wagura Elvis Nzioka 406 Early Birds Schools
  60. Kamau Anne Wangui 422 Vidhu-Ramji Primary School
  61. Wanda Kisaka 429
    Tessie Nduku 415 Sunrise Children’s Garden School
  62. Michael Caleb 411 Sunrise Children’s Garden School
  63. Natasha Gakii 410 Sunrise Children’s Garden School
  64. Trevor Gichui 410 Sunrise Children’s Garden School
  65. Mark Wambua 405 Sunrise Children’s Garden School
  66. Cindy Muthoni 405 Sunrise Children’s Garden School
  67. Alwiye Omar 403 Sunrise Children’s Garden School
  68. Michael Etabale 402 Sunrise Children’s Garden School
  69. Allan Njeru 401 Sunrise Children’s Garden School
  70. Karl Kiio 401 Sunrise Children’s Garden School
  71. Ryan Tumbes Kiptui 424 Whitestar Academy Lang’ata
  72. Wesley Muganda 423 Whitestar Academy Lang’ata
  73. Christine Wangari 422 Whitestar Academy Lang’ata
  74. Jewel Muga 412 Whitestar Academy Lang’ata
  75. Lincent W’okello 410 Whitestar Academy Lang’ata
  76. Samuel Mudoga 408 Whitestar Academy Lang’ata
  77. David Blessing 408 Whitestar Academy Lang’ata
  78. Asman Daud 406 Whitestar Academy Lang’ata
  79. Caleb Kamau 406 Whitestar Academy Lang’ata
  80. Dylan Owen 406 Whitestar Academy Lang’ata
  81. Sally Naanyu 405 Whitestar Academy Lang’ata
  82. Ashley Teresa 404 Whitestar Academy Lang’ata
  83. Adam Fred 401 Whitestar Academy Lang’ata
  84. Novy Chepkurui 400 Whitestar Academy Lang’ata
  85. Phipps Otieno 400 Whitestar Academy Lang’ata
  86. Brandon Muthiwa 400 Whitestar Academy Lang’ata
  87. Maina Collins Finlay Njuguna 407 Kibutha Day and Boarding Primary School
  88. Njeri Patriciah Wanjiru 404 Kibutha Day and Boarding Primary School
    Waithera Jackowen Maina 405
  89. Kibutha Day and Boarding Primary School
  90. Kamonjo Agatha Wangari 407 Kibutha Day and Boarding Primary School
  91. Derrick Ochieng 403 Shalom Education Centre
  92. Korema Beatrice Surum 400 Ridgeview Academy
  93. Mucunu Stephen Mbekenya 410 Ridgeview Academy
  94. Mukiri Ida Mukami 408 Ridgeview Academy
  95. Kyallo Joel Nguma 409 Ridgeview Academy
  96. Timothy Watho 401 Ridgeview Academy
  97. Alex Njoroge 411 Ridgeview Academy
  98. Joe Muchiri 404 Ridgeview Academy
  99. Benson Sipra 405 Ridgeview Academy
  100. Collins Mwangi 401 Ridgeview Academy
  101. Enock Panyua 403 Ridgeview Academy
  102. Larry Mburu 425 Good Shepherd Academy
  103. Claire Wanjiru 424 Good Shepherd Academy
  104. Mwasangu Tabitha Mghoi 403 Harambee Primary School
  105. Waigwa Michael David Wambugu 408
  106. Biwott Cheruto Michelle 404 Moi Forces Academy Primary School
  107. Thiong’o Adelaide Wanjiku 417 Ack St Elizabeth Academy
  108. Njuguna Eliud Mathu 407 Ack St Elizabeth Academy
  109. Odhiambo Stanley Raymond 402 Ack St Elizabeth Academy
  110. Kimani Jeremy Njaaga 400 Ack St Elizabeth Academy
  111. Aleer Garang Agany Garang 407 Ndima Kanini Academy
  112. Dekuek Kuek Chol Manyok 405 Ndima Kanini Academy
  113. Mwangi John Muriuki 400 Ndima Kanini Academy
  114. Deng Dekuek Ahew Manyok 402 Ndima Kanini Academy
  115. Gitau Tiphany Murugi 400 Ndima Kanini Academy
  116. Mabior Abraham Mabior 402 Ndima Kanini Academy.
  117. Gloria Kiprono 425 Mogotio Little Friends Academy
  118. Valentine Kimutai 418 Mogotio Little Friends Academy
  119. Carren Jeprotich 417 Mogotio Little Friends Academy
  120. Valerie Cherono 414 Mogotio Little Friends Academy
  121. Gloria Jepkeitany 414 Mogotio Little Friends Academy
  122. Faith Kenei 413 Mogotio Little Friends Academy
  123. Patience Kogei 413 Mogotio Little Friends Academy
  124. Dickson Sitei 412 Mogotio Little Friends Academy
  125. Melvin Kipchirchir 412 Mogotio Little Friends Academy
  126. Tony Kemboi 410 Mogotio Little Friends Academy
  127. Joy Baranga 410 Mogotio Little Friends Academy
  128. Lewis Kiprop 410 Mogotio Little Friends Academy
  129. Asaph Kiptoo 410 Mogotio Little Friends Academy
  130. Lindy Jepkoech 409 Mogotio Little Friends Academy
  131. Lynet Jesang 409 Mogotio Little Friends Academy.
  132. Singh Ntoika 409 Mogotio Little Friends Academy
  133. Gloria Jerotich 409 Mogotio Little Friends Academy
  134. Branton Kiprotich 406 Mogotio Little Friends Academy
  135. Jeptum Chumba 406 Mogotio Little Friends Academy
  136. Brillian Chepchirchir 405 Mogotio Little Friends Academy
  137. Faith Kipkemoi 405 Mogotio Little Friends Academy
  138. Ruth Chemjor 404 Mogotio Little Friends Academy
  139. Joyline Jerotich 404 Mogotio Little Friends Academy
  140. Mellisa Wacera 403 Mogotio Little Friends Academy
  141. Trevor Mwangi 403 Mogotio Little Friends Academy
  142. Melvin Jepchumba 402 Mogotio Little Friends Academy
  143. Dennis Kemboi 402 Mogotio Little Friends Academy
  144. Evans Kimosop 402 Mogotio Little Friends Academy
  145. Oscar Kipngetich 402 Mogotio Little Friends Academy
  146. Ryan Kiplimo 401 Mogotio Little Friends Academy
  147. Derrick Kipkoech 401 Mogotio Little Friends Academy
  148. Maxwell Muturi of Grace Harvest Academy in Kangemi Nairobi scored 429 marks in this years’ KCPE.
POSITION NAME SCHOOL MARKS
1 Magata Bruce Mackenzie Gilgil Hills Academy 428
2 Momanyi Arshely Kerubo Makini School 427
3 Charity Buyanzi Holy Family 426
3 Mbugua Wairimu Emmanuel Academy 426
3 Muteti Shantel Kitengela International School 426
3 Stanley Omondi Drophine Field Junior Secondary School 426
3 Wekesa Naomi White Star Academy 426
3 Kimani Ithan Stepping Stone Preparatory School 426
4 Njeru Joel Musyoka Nyagua Primary School 425
4 Kirinya Muriuki Victor PCEA Mwimbi Boarding Primary School 425
4 Diana Rose Natolo Facebeth Academy 425
4 Kaberia Emmanuel Munene 425
4 Emmanuel Kiplagat Ngetich Moi Kabarak Primary School 425
4 George Morris Otieno Hill School 425

- Advertisement -

Magata Bruce Mackenzie topped the KCPE 2021 chat with 428 marks followed by Momanyi Arshely Kerubo with 427 marks.

Enter Your Mail Address

- Advertisement -

- Advertisement -

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.