Ultimate magazine theme for WordPress.

KCSE BEST PERFORMING EXTRA COUNTY SCHOOLS IN KENYA LIST PER COUNTY -UASIN COUNTY (RIFT VALLEY REGION)

HERE IS A DETAILED LIST OF BEST PERFORMING EXTRA COUNTY SECONDARY SCHOOLS IN KERICHO COUNTY: NAME, SCHOOL KNEC CODE, TYPE, CLUSTER, ADMISSION CRITERIA AND LOCATION

SCHOOLS IN UASIN GISHU COUNTY.
0

 LIST OF TOP/ BEST PERFORMING EXTRA COUNTY SCHOOLS IN KENYA PER COUNTY (UASIN COUNTY)

HERE IS A DETAILED LIST OF BEST PERFORMING EXTRA COUNTY SECONDARY SCHOOLS IN KERICHO COUNTY: NAME, SCHOOL KNEC CODE, TYPE, CLUSTER, ADMISSION CRITERIA AND LOCATION

Extra County Secondary schools are ranked second in order of merit in Kenya.

They thus form the second tier of schools in Kenya.

Sponsored links

https://www.jambonews.co.ke/list-of-best-performing-extra-county-schools-in-uasin-gishu-county/

https://www.advance-africa.com/top-secondary-schools-in-uasin-gishu-county.html

Extra County schools in Uasin Gishu County are divided into three major

groups: Cluster 1 (C1), Cluster 2 (C2) and Cluster 3 (C3).

Selection and admission to these best extra county schools is done online by the Ministry of Education.

BELOW IS A FULL LIST OF BEST/TOP EXTRA COUNTY SCHOOLS IN UASIN GISHU COUNTY

  SCHOOL NAME SCHOOL CODE CLUSTER TYPE LOCATION-COUNTY
1. TURBO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL 26509111 C1 Girls UASIN GISHU
2. KAMAGUT HIGH SCHOOL 26509112 C1 Mixed UASIN GISHU
3. PAUL BOIT BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL 26509114 C1 Boys UASIN GISHU
4. DRYS GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL 26534118 C1 Girls UASIN GISHU
5. KAPNGETUNY HIGH SCHOOL 26534119 C1 Boys UASIN GISHU
6. ARNESEN’S HIGH SCHOOL 26534122 C1 Boys UASIN GISHU
7. LORETO HIGH SCHOOL, MATUNDA 26576117 C1 Girls UASIN GISHU
8. A.I.C. CHEBISAAS BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL 26577100 C1 Boys UASIN GISHU
9. SEKO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL 26577117 C1 Girls UASIN GISHU
10. HILL SCHOOL – ELDORET 26578001 C1 Girls UASIN GISHU
11. SUGOI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL 26509117 C2 Girls UASIN GISHU
12. KIPKABUS SECONDARY SCHOOL 26534114 C2 Boys UASIN GISHU
13. NGERIA SECONDARY SCHOOL 26535111 C2 Girls UASIN GISHU
14. KIPSANGUI SECONDARY SCHOOL 26576109 C2 Boys UASIN GISHU
15. MOIBEN HIGH SCHOOL 26577124 C2 Boys UASIN GISHU
16. ST CATHERINE GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL KESSES 26578007 C2 Girls UASIN GISHU
17. ACK ST. LUKES CHEPTIRET SCHOOL 26578008 C2 Boys UASIN GISHU
18. KAPKOIGA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL 26578009 C2 Girls UASIN GISHU
19. PLATEAU SECONDARY SCHOOL 26534107 C3 Girls UASIN GISHU
20. SIMAT SECONDARY SCHOOL 26535126 C3 Mixed UASIN GISHU
21. KEROTET GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL 26576103 C3 Girls UASIN GISHU
22. CHEPLASKEI SECONDARY SCHOOL 26578003 C3 Boys UASIN GISHU

 

READ ALSO:

TOP/ BEST PERFORMING EXTRA COUNTY SCHOOLS IN KENYA LIST PER COUNTY-SIAYA COUNTY

BELOW IS A FULL LIST OF BEST/TOP EXTRA COUNTY SCHOOLS IN SIAYA COUNTY

  NAME OF SCHOOL SCHOOL KNEC CODE CLUSTER TYPE LOCATION (COUNTY)
1. Bishop Okoth Girls’- Mbaga Secondary School 42705102 C1 Girls SIAYA
2. Barding Secondary School 42705202 C1 Boys SIAYA
3. Nyamira Girls Secondary School 42712102 C1 Girls SIAYA
4. Usenge High School 42712301 C1 Boys SIAYA
5. Chianda High School 42721101 C1 Boys SIAYA
6. St. Mary’s Lwak Girls’ School 42721201 C1 Girls SIAYA
7. Ramba Secondary School 42721202 C1 Boys SIAYA
8. St. Mary’s School, Yala 42726101 C1 Boys SIAYA
9. Sawagongo High School 42726107 C1 Boys SIAYA
10. St. Francis Ranga’la Girls Secondary School 42738101 C1 Girls SIAYA
11. Ambira High School 42738102 C1 Boys SIAYA
12. Sega Girls Secondary School 42725102 C2 Girls SIAYA
13. Aluor Girls Secondary  42726202 C2 Girls SIAYA
14. Nyamonye Girls’ Secondary School 42712304 C3 Girls SIAYA
15. Ukwala Secondary School 42725101 C3 Boys SIAYA
16. Nyawara Girls’ Secondary School 42726104 C3 Girls SIAYA
17. Rang’ala Boys Secondary School 42738103 C3 Boys SIAYA

Enter Your Mail Address

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.