Ultimate magazine theme for WordPress.

KCSE 2021-2022 Top 200 Candidates and their Schools

KCSE 2021-2022 Top 200 Candidates and their Schools
0

KCSE 2021-2022 Top 200 Candidates and their Schools

KCSE 2021-2022 Top 200 Candidates and their Schools

This list is derived based on the KCSE 2021 Top 300 Candidates Nationally first published by The Daily Nation.

NAME OF STUDENT GRADE POINTS SCHOOL RANK
Jeriel Ndeda Obura A 87.167 Mangu High 1
Mukuha Timothy Kamau A 87.139 Alliance High 2
Job Ngara A 87.116 Mangu High 3
Chege David Kamau A 87.104 St. Joseph’s Boys 4
Ramadhan Musa Tepo A 87.103 Light Academy 5
Muendo Cicily Mutheu A 87.086 The Kenya High 6
Ian Mwai Toyota A 87.084 Kakamega School 7
Pita Shekinah Wise A 87.079 Kenya High 8
Mshindi Daniel Ouma A 87.076 Light Academy 9
Brenda Cherotich A 87.066 Kipsigis Girls’ High 10
Mugane Job Ngatia A 87.064 Strathmore School 11
Pretie Ariona Adanga A 87.059 Kapsabet Boys 12
Abiyah Melanie Nelima A 87.047 Kenya High 13
Maina Millicent Wamuru A 87.04 Kenya High 14
Chege Joy Wanjiru A 84 Pangani Girls 15
Gatobu Kawira A 84 Alliance Girls 16
Henry Odero A 84 Kapsabet High 17 School
Kevin Otieno A 84 Maseno School 18
Laureen Shisia A 84 Pangani Girls 19
Macharia Roders Gikibe A 84 Kapsabet Boys High School                   20
Mungai Victor Kamau A 84 Utumishi Academy 21
Mungai Victor Kamau A 84 Utumishi Academy 22
Mutethya Caleb Ngumbau A 84 Mangu High School 23
Mwangangi Purity Mueni A 84 Kenya High School 24
Njue Angel Muthoni A 84 Alliance Girls 25
Ogato  Jeshaiah  Mabeya A 84 Kapsabet Boys High School                26
Omuse Priscilla Alakara A 84 Alliance Girls 27
Pretie Ariona Adanga A 84 Kapsabet Boys 28
Purity Mueni Mwangangi A 84 Kenya High School 29
Victor Martin Oduor A 84 Agoro Sare High 30
Wambani Ian Eshitemi A 84 Mangu High School 31
Waweru Joseph Macharia A 84 Alliance High

School                 32

 Alivitsa Angella Sally A 83  Loreto High School 33
Angiro Hezron A 83 Orero High School 34
Chemiron Hillary Kiprotich A 83 Kapsabet Boys 35
Dilia Oyamo A 83 Butere Girls 36
Gachoka Victor King’au A 83 Muranga High School                 37
Joan Chepkemoi A 83 Pangani Girls 38
Lotoom Kichono Salome   A 83 Chogoria Girls 39
Lucy Shakina A 83 Alliance Girls 40
Lukorito Marvin Chepkania A 83 Mangu High School 41
Marvin Chepkania Lukorito A 83 Mangu High School 42
Mbiu Joshua Mutisya A 83 Kanga High School 43
Nicole Akinyi Otieno A 83 Maryhill Girls High School                  44     
Njuguna Everlyne Wangari A 83 Loreto High School 45
Nyaga Derrick Kaboro A 83 Muranga High   46 School
Nyaigoti  Yvonne Nyanchama A 83 Limuru Girls 47
Odhiambo Frankline Bright A 83 Alliance High 48
Yvonne Otaigo Chacha A 83 Bunyore Girls 49
Abere Dudley Kidake A 82 Maranda High 50  School
Barbara Njeri A 82 Loreto High School 51
Eugene Baraza A 82 Friends School 52 Kamusinga
Gathui Monicah Njoki A 82 Njonjo Girls High 53 School
Godish Kimberly A 82 Alliance Girls 54
Isaac Kipkorir Mutai A 82 Kericho High School 55
John Ricky A 82 Kisumu Boys Hig56h School                   57
Kahanya Hope Muthoni A 82 Kenya High School 58
Kaycee Muhoro A 82 Moi Girls High 59 School Kabarak
Kiky Mumbi A 82 Kenya High School 60
Kipsang Abel A 82 Aic Chebisaas Boys 61
Koko Beril A 82 Alliance Girls 62
Lucy Nyanga Nasambu A 82 St Brigid’s Girls 63 Kiminini
Mbae Keith Mwangi A 82 Kapsabet Boys High School                    64   
Musere Terry A 82 Alliance Girls 65
Naomi Kipkoceh A 82 Alliance Girls 66
Ng’ang’a  Patrick Kiarie A 82 Alliance High 67 School 
Ooro June Herine A 82 Loreto High School 68
Orango Peter Clement A 82 Acacia Crest      69

Senior  School

Salwa Mohamed Shariff A 82 Sheikh Khalifa   70 Secondary
Sandra Chepchumba A 82 Alliance Girls 71
Shadrack Jim Barasa A 82 Alliance High    72

School

Wamunyu Natalia Wambui A 82 Pioneer Girls     73

School

Ashley Samantha A 81 Alliance Girls 74
Caleb Adrian Ochieng’ A 81  St Peters Mumias 75
Deborah Monyangi Nyang’onda A 81 Moi Girls Eldoret 76
Gideon Ng’ang’a Mwaniki A 81 Meru School 77
Gikunda Prudence Mukiri A 81 Alliance Girls 78
Gitonga Wycliff Kilaku A 81 Alliance Boys 79
Hailu Hannah Muthoni A 81 Pioneer Girls      80

School

Ian Kiarie A 81 Mangu High School 81
Kibiwott Christopher Chirchir A 81 St Anthony Kitale 82
Lameck Ogendo A 81 Kisumu Boys    83

High School

Lilian Mueni Ndolo A 81 Kipsigis Girls 84
Linda Jepkemoi Barmao A 81 St Brigid Girls   85

High Sch

Mumo Purity June A 81 Chogoria Girls’ High 86
Mwangi Anthony Kabu A 81 Nyahururu         87

High School

Mwaniki Dolyn Wangari A 81 Mari Hills Sch 88
Natalie Namayi Mulure A 81 Light Academy 89  Mombasa
Nathan Kabiria A 81 Sunshine             90

Secondary School

Neema Ogao A 81 Kapsabet Girls       91

High School

Nick Kariuki Mwangi A 81 Pioneer Boys     92 Maragua
Nyambura Marxeen A 81 Kenya High School 93
Nyongesa Ian Makhanu A 81 Friends School 94 Kamusinga
Ongicho Jeremy Asugah A 81 Alliance High   95

School

Oringe Nicole Odhiambo A 81 Moi Girls Eldoret 96
Otieno Louissa Klarisa A 81 Kenya High School 97
Peter Mirara Mwangi A 81 Kanunga High 98  Kiambu
Peter Patrick Omondi A 81 Muranga High 99 School
Sammy Maswi Mwita A 81 Mbita Boys High 100
Shirley Nadzua A 81 Kenya High School 101
Stanley Fidel Adero A 81 Orero Boys       102  Secondary School
Wachira Maxwell Kanyingi A 81 Murang’a High 103
Akinyi Cherise A 80 Alliance High    104

School

Jarso Nasibio A- 80 Alliance Girls 105
Jeffrey Griffins A- 80 Maseno School 106
Joy Nyawira Maina A- 80 Moi Girls High  107 School Eldoret
Kiboi Annstyecy Wanjiru A- 80 St. Georges Girls 108 Secondary
Micah Kijana  Onchong’a A- 80 Nyansiongo     109

Boys High School

Muthoka Dorcas Kavindu A- 80 Moi Girls Nairobi
Odongo Denis A- 80 Sawagongo High School
Onserio Enock Dansel Nyamweya A- 80 Kapsabet Boys High School
Otieno Eugene Abraham A- 80 Moi Forces Academy
Victor Kipchirchir Kirui A 80 St Joseph Boys Kitale
Waruingi Lauryn Wanjiku A- 80 Maryhill Girls High
Abel Chelsea Kwamboka A- 79 Limuru Girls
Austine Pamba A- 79 Friends School Kamusinga
Bradon Kipkirui Talam A- 79 Baricho High School
Brenda Kanana  Mawira A- 79 Ngandu Girls
Ivy Chelang’at A- 79 Bahati Girls Nakuru
Kimberly Wangari Njoroge A- 79 Kenya High School
Laban Kibet Cheruiyot A- 79 Friends School  Kamusinga
Madina Ambani Omar B+ 79 Materi Girls
Neville Kimeu Duncan A- 79 Pioneer Boys Maragua
Peter Kiarie Ng’ang’a A- 79 Goseta Boys High School
Rahma Laly Tele A- 79 St Georges Girls
Tele Rahma Laly A- 79 St. Georges Girls Secondary
Waitiki Mitchelle Njeri A- 79 Pioneer Girls School
Akinyi Amete A- 78 Butere Girls
Ayaga Max Liambilah A- 78 St Joseph School Rapogi
Bivon Atunga A 78 Ugenya High School
Claire Wambui Nyuguto A- 78 Kenya High School
Claire Wambui Nyuguto A- 78 Kenya High School
Joy Shalodine Chepkirui A- 78 Kipsigis Girls High School
Juma James Otema A- 78 Mbita High School
Lewis Njue Mugucia A- 78 Pioneer Boys Maragua
Millie Gesare Nyabuto A- 78 Kenya High School
Odira Stanley Emillio A- 78 Mbita High School
Odiyo Edgar Gayi A- 78 Kapsabet Boys
Phill Sifuna Okema A- 78 Friends School  Kamusinga
Rono Gedion Kiptoo A- 78 Alliance High
Soi Noellah Chepkirui A- 78 Pioneer Girls School
Stanely Maina Kagumo A- 78 Kagumo High Sch
Victor Karani Boore A- 78 Pioneer Boys Maragua
Auma Imelda A- 77 Asumbi Girls School
Bakari Morris M’mbetsa A- 77 Nyandarua High School
Gitau Ann Njeri A- 77 Bishop Gatimu Girls Nyeri
Joshua Ouma A- 77 Siburi Mixed School
Kirui Kangat Caleb A- 77 Litein Boys High
Kulei Valentine Jepkoech A- 77 Tengecha Girls
Lee Wahome A- 77 Kangema High School
Luyiana Joseph Rapei A- 77 Olkejuodo High School
Manas Delvin Shilaho A- 77 Ahero Girls
Michael Akuba A- 77 Sunshine Secondary School
Mugusia Gregory Alalia A- 77 Oloo Laiser High
Musima Juma Kelvin A- 77 Nakuru Boys High School
Nathan Thuranira Ng’ang’a A- 77 Pioneer Boys Maragua
Ngigi Lewis Ndungu A- 77 Kiambu High Sch
Njuki Wise Chikondi A- 77 Meri High Sch
Omar Abdulrahman Mohamed A- 77 Sunshine Secondary School
Otieno Ernest Samuel A- 77 St Joseph Rapogi
Peter Kimani Mwangi A- 77 China Boys
Shantel Shanyisa A- 77 Alliance Girls
Tasha Murugi Macharia A- 77 Loreto High School
Wachira Valencia Mumbi A- 77 Nyahururu High Sch
Wanza Dennis Munyao A- 77 Sa Nguluni Secondary School
Yurub Ahmed Sirad Golicha A- 77 State House Girls
Bishara Adow Mohamed A- 76 St. Georges Girls Secondary
Chebet Sheila A- 76 Kapsabet Girls
Dante Asiko Kadage A- 76 Alliance Girls
Dennis Mukirai A- 76 Langa Langa Secondary
Gichora Henry Gachau A- 76 Mangu High School
John Kimotho Njoroge A- 76 Baricho High School
Kipketer Ian Kiprop A- 76 Kapsabet Boys High School
Koigi Thomas Mwiruti A- 76 Baricho Boys High School
Limo Kiprotich Abraham A- 76 St Peters Marakwet Boys
Malcolm Joseck Ouma A- 76 Maseno School
Mitchelle Wangui Waweru A- 76 Pioneer Girls School
Mohamed Khalif Noor A- 76 Mandera Secondary
Nicole Charity Ido A- 76 Limuru Girls High Sch
Nyandoro Randy Aboro A- 76 Segero Adventist
Nzioka Victor Ngava A- 76 Sunshine Secondary School
Omanjo Jared Kiwanuka A- 76 Mbita Boys High
Onsarigu Ian Clinton A- 76 Nairobi School
Opudo Mitchelle Mercy A- 76 Kitengela International School
Ratemo Sean A- 76 Sunshine Secondary School
Rebecca Atieno A- 76 Moi Girls Sindo
Rodgers Kibet Rop A- 76 Kapsabet Boys
Sean Mwendwa A- 76 Mangu High School
Simon Mumo Samuel A- 76 St Charles Lwanga
Wainaina Mercy Wanjiku A- 76 Kambala Girls High School
Wambui Job Gichuru A- 76 Kagumo High School
Wasonga George Martin A- 76 Kanga School
Agufu Napoleon A- 75 Mumias Boys
Andrew Emmanuel Anjili A- 75 Kakamega High School
Bulimo Nellah Ingabo A- 75 Bunyore Girls High School
Cedric Oundo Odhiambo A- 75 Friends School Kamusinga
Dorothy Shukurani Gazohere A- 75 Mama Ngina Girls
Gideon   Kipkorir A- 75 Koilel High School
Glen Kiprop Kamulo A- 75 Agoro Sare High School
Gumba Contractor Odede A- 75 Kisumu Boys High School
Joseph Okeyo Olang A- 75 Ober Boys
Justin Waweru Mwangi A- 75 Moi High School Mbiruri
Kabura Itimu A- 75 Pioneer Girls School
Kihungi Nicole Buyaki A- 75 Loreto High School
Kinyanjui Denis A- 75 Sunshine Secondary School
Kisia Gabriel A- 75 Sunshine Secondary School
Kurgat Brown Kipchirchir A- 75 Moi Forces Academy
Madina Mohammed Galgalo A- 75 Pangani  Girls High Sch
Mohamud Abdirahman  Abdullah A- 75 Lenana School
Mugambi Kaaria A- 75 Sunshine Secondary School
Muiruri Erick Ng’ang’a A- 75 St Comboni High Sch
Mutunga Mark Mbithi A- 75 Mumbuni High School
Nicole Buyaki Kihungi A- 75 Loreto Girls High
Nicole Buyalei A- 75 Loreto Girls Limuru
Nyaboke Chelsy Emily A- 75 St. Georges Girls Secondary
Odhiambo Churchill Onyango A- 75 Kanga High School
Oduor Ian Nguono A- 75 Moi High School Kabarak
Omondi Leon Sabastian A- 75 Moi High School Kabarak
Otieno Cadrie Aketch A- 75 Pangani Girls
Rayonna Kavere Barasa A- 75 Moi Gilrs Eldoret
Sharon Cherotich A- 75 St. Theresa’s Girl, Kapenguria
Wachira Favour Phyllis A- 75 St Monica’s Girls High School Kitale
Walela Nabututu Margaret A- 75 Kolanya Girls Busia
Alvin Indagiza A- 74 Sunshine Secondary School
Bitta Antony A- 74 Sunshine Secondary School
Boche Alois A- 74 Kapsabet Boys
Carlmax Mang’era A- 74 Kisii School
Cynthia Cherono Cheruiyot A- 74 Maryhill Girls High
Derrick Ongeri Obwocha A- 74 St Pauls Gekano Boys High
Euphenia Akinyi A- 74 Moi Forces Academy Lanet
Ezra Kiplangat A- 74 Chavakali High Sch
Felix Kimutai A- 74 Chebunyusi High School
Innocent  Shilaku  Omuyonga A- 74 Shikunga High School
Kere Shirley Laurent A- 74 Kenya High School
Latifa Kagai Mudasia A- 74 St Francis  Mudasia
Manzugu  Benjamin A- 74 Bukulunya High Vihiga
Micah Nyaberi Masara A- 74 Kebirigo Boys High School
Mutua Gabriel A- 74 Sunshine Secondary School
Nyambaso Jeremiah Ayiera A- 74 Alliance High
Onditi Cheryl Ageyo A- 74 Alliance Girls
Owende Benard A- 74 Sunshine Secondary School
Roche Alois Bannet A- 74 Kapsabet Boys
Thuita Chrispus Kariuki A- 74 Lenana School
Wanjare Robbin Achieng A- 74 Nyamira Girls
Achieng’ Maddona Aloo B+ 73 Ahero Girls
Brian Andala Omwitakho B+ 73 Kakamega High School
Calvince Onyango A- 73 Orero High School
Geoffrey Gilbert B+ 73 Sigalame High School
Juma Debra Atieno B+ 73 Precious Blood Juja
Keith Brian B+ 73 Kanga School
Macharia Kelvin Kinuthia B+ 73 Kiamaina Secondary School
Meneja Kisabuli Tonnie B+ 73 Friends School  Kamusinga
Mwangi Faith Wairimu B+ 73 St Yermo Secondary School
Oduor Teddy Pius B+ 73 St Marys Yala
Ondieki  Margaret  Neria B+ 73 Segero Adventist
Ondieki Thomas Emmanuel B+ 73 Utumishi Academy
Sikuku Nakhumicha Faith B+ 73 Butere Girls
Whitney Stacy Awuor B+ 73 Limuru Girls
Ajiambo Bryan Kibaki B+ 72 Mabuusi Secondary
Amaltumatin Mohamed Ahmed B+ 72 Nairobi Muslim Academy
Amanda Akinyi B+ 72 St Marys Egoji
Amatulmatin Mohamed Ahmed B+ 72 Nairobi Muslim Academy
Atiyya Ahmed Mithwani B+ 72 Memon Academy High School
Cyplin Kemunto George B+ 72 Kereri Girls High School
Glory Jeptoo B+ 72 Sironga Girls High School
Guchu Dennis Gitau B+ 72 Murang’a High
Kyalo Harriet Mumbua B+ 72 Maryhill Girls High School
Luseneka Gloria Nanyama B+ 72 Lugulu Girls High School
Manase Kiplangat Ngetich B+ 72 Koelel High School
Morara Victor B+ 72 Tenwek High School
Ngetich Ezra Kipsang B+ 72 Meteitei Boys High School
Nyamora Brenda Kemunto B+ 72 St. Georges Girls Secondary
Ochieng Vincent B+ 72 Mbita High School
Onyamasi Daniel B+ 72 Sigalame Boys High School
Owen Murunga B+ 72 Kisumu Boys
Owenda Clifford Oduor B+ 72 Smbira Boys High School
Rosasi Miriam Kebondo B+ 72 Kisumu Girls
Wanjiku Trizah Natalia B+ 72 Nyahururu High Sch
Yahye Abdi Muhamud B+ 72 Gedi Scondary Daadab
Ahmed Mahsud Musa B+ 71 Mandera Secondary
Anne Rochelle Anyango B+ 71 Moi Girls Eldoret
Caleb Kiprono Johnstone B + 71 Kaplong Boys High
Chege Masrshals Mwangi B+ 71 Starehe Boys
Esli Mose Motanya B+ 71 Upper Hill
Jacob Onyango Odhiambo B+ 71 Sawagongo High School
Malachi Omolo B+ 71 Bodi Mixed Secondary School
Mercy Awino Otieno B+ 71 Ahero Girls
Michelle Eseri Oywara B+ 71 Kianda High Sch
Moses Kimutai B+ 71 Segero National High
Mukua Collins Kitung’u B+ 71 St Charles Lwanga Kitui
Okoth Beril Atieno B+ 71 Rangala Girls School
Ongudi Adhiambo Lavender B+ 71 Ogande Girls High School
Otieno Vincent Odhiambo B+ 71 Tengecha Boys High School
Sammy Shoka B+ 71 Kenyatta High School
 Easter Sylvia Amasaka B+ 70 Bunyore Girls High School
Chris Ian Kimathi B+ 70 Meru School
Duncan Kibet Yegon B+ 70 Chebwagan Boys High
Easter Sylvia Amasaka B+ 70 Bunyore Girls High
Ismail Boru Bonea B+ 70 Mariakani Secondary School
Kamote Caleb B+ 70 Anestar Boys High School
Kibichi Kipkeitany Alfred B+ 70 Meteitei Boys High School
Kodo Austine Odhiambo B+ 70 Orero Boys Secondary School
Mercy Chepngetich B+ 70 Moi Girls Eldoret
Mogaka Gesare Brenda B+ 70 Kereri Girls High School
Murithi Ethan Gitonga B+ 70 Strathmore School
Wanyama Frida Nanyama B+ 70 Kapsabet Girls High School
Abdirashid Nasrudin B+ 69 Nakuru Boys High School
Brian Kosir Mung’ou B+ 69 Bungoma Boys High School
Daisy Joy Nyakundi B+ 69 Kereri Girls High School
Eldad Machogu B+ 69 Moi High School Gesusu
Gesami Faith Bochaber B+ 69 Kapsabet Girls High School
Kariuki Curtis Irungu B+ 69 Sunshine Secondary School
Mosi Georgina Odanga B+ 69 State House Girls
Njoroge Edward Kinuthia B+ 69 Kiamaina Secondary School
Saya Henrick B+ 69 Utumishi Academy
Slyvia Njeri Kihara B+ 69 Karima Girls High School
Carlos Cyndy Akinyi B+ 68 Bunyore Girls High School
Florance Atieno B+ 68 Ahero Girls
Hafeeza Shazad Anvarali B+ 68 Maahad Academy, Nairobi
Keesi Shalom Mbesa B+ 68 Limuru Girls
Kiptoch Brackcidis Temko B+ 68 Sacho High School
Mugo Charlene B+ 68 Ilbisil Girls Kajiado
Munyanya Lewis Amukambwa B+ 68 Utumishi Academy
Mutemi Juliana B+ 68 Muthale Girls
Njuguna Linda Wangui B+ 68 Bahati Girls High School Nakuru
Paul Athanus Mbisi B+ 68 Maranda High School
Fedinand Kingiri B+ 67 Vihiga Boys High School
Francis Amukhoye B+ 67 Butere Boys
Githuo James Njange B+ 67 Machakos School
Hungi Lucy Wanjiku B+ 67 Kinangop Girls Secondary School
Mbarouke Cynthia Chausiku B+ 67 Mwasere Girls High School
Stephen Wambura Chacha B+ 67 Kanga School
Tracy Lucy Chao B+ 67 Moi Girls
Wambui Brigitfaith Mwihaki B+ 67 St Claires Girls Secondary School
Wasike Altone B+ 67 Maranda High School

Data Courtesy of the Daily Nation

Enter Your Mail Address

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.