Ultimate magazine theme for WordPress.

(Embu County) TSC List of Appointed School Administrators per County and Region: Embu County, Eastern Region: Principals, Heads, Deputies, Senior Teachers and Masters in Embu County

TSC Full list of Appointed School  Administrators in Embu County, Eastern Region

Latest TSC Internship News
0

(Embu County) TSC List of Appointed School Administrators per County and Region: Embu County, Eastern Region: Principals, Heads, Deputies, Senior Teachers and Masters in Embu County

TSC Full list of Appointed School  Administrators in Embu County, Eastern Region

External links with related content

The Teachers Service Commission has released a full list of appointed school administrators in Kenya per County.

This list will help the Commission determine schools that are overstaffed or those with teachers who are currently being underutilized for future deployment purposes.

Besides, the lists will help the TSC clean its payroll ahead of the July 2020 pay rise after details about irregular promotions of some teachers emerged.

According to the list, some schools have got excess school administrators contrary to the TSC staffing norms.

Furthermore, some schools have got more than one principal or head on paper.

The list contains the Name of school administrator designation, school, region, county, and sub-county.

EMBU COUNTY FULL LIST OF TSC APPOINTED SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS

 

To view the full list of TSC senior teachers in Embu County, click on the following link

TSC LIST OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS IN EMBU COUNTY

Teacher’s name Name of school Designation County Region
Ireri Evangeline Gicugu Ithangawe Primary School Deputy Headteacher Embu County Eastern Region
Nyaga Idah Muthoni Tende Primary School Deputy Headteacher Embu County Eastern Region
Ireri Emily Muthoni Kithimu Primary School Deputy Headteacher Embu County Eastern Region
Nthiga Nancy Njoki Kiriari Primary School Deputy Headteacher Embu County Eastern Region
Njue Augustine Njeru C.C.M. Kihumbu Primary School Deputy Headteacher Embu County Eastern Region
Nyaga Antony Njeru A.C. Kigari Primary School Deputy Headteacher Embu County Eastern Region
Bita Hudson Kinyua A.C.K. Kamviu Primary School Deputy Headteacher Embu County Eastern Region
Njanguthi Mercy Wanjiru A.C. Kirigi Primary School Deputy Headteacher Embu County Eastern Region
Njue Esther Wanja A.C. Mukangu Primary School Deputy Headteacher Embu County Eastern Region
Ndwiga Olimpia Karimi C.C.M. Nembure Primary School Deputy Headteacher Embu County Eastern Region
Gikanyi Seth Yembu Rung’ang’ a Primary School Deputy Headteacher Embu County Eastern Region
Njeru Ruth Wawira Guteta Karuriri Primary School Deputy Headteacher Embu County Eastern Region
Kathuri Annette Muthanje St. Michael Primary School Deputy Headteacher Embu County Eastern Region
Muriithi Rosemary Wambui Kangaru Primary School Deputy Headteacher Embu County Eastern Region
Muchiri Rose Njeri Kangaru Primary School Deputy Headteacher Embu County Eastern Region
Mugo Grace Wanjiru Njukiri Primary School Deputy Headteacher Embu County Eastern Region
Njeru Hellen Karimi Kiangima Primary School Deputy Headteacher Embu County Eastern Region
Ndungu Dennis Mwangi Gatondo Primary School Deputy Headteacher Embu County Eastern Region
Machaki Loice Ruguru A.C.K. Igumo Primary School Deputy Headteacher Embu County Eastern Region
Wachiuri Agnes Wanjiru St. Marks Rutene Primary School Deputy Headteacher Embu County Eastern Region
Muketha Esther Nyoroka D.O.E. St. Joseph Munyutu Primary School Deputy Headteacher Embu County Eastern Region

 

Enter Your Mail Address

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.